Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass (edition 1), 1995
ISBN 10: 0787901377 ISBN 13: 9780787901370
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1995
ISBN 10: 0787901377 ISBN 13: 9780787901370
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1995
ISBN 10: 0787901377 ISBN 13: 9780787901370
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1995
ISBN 10: 0787901377 ISBN 13: 9780787901370
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1995
ISBN 10: 0787901377 ISBN 13: 9780787901370
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780787901370.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Signed by Author(s)jacket is shelf rubbed, some edge wear on both book and jacket. tanning and marks. inscribed and signed by author. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 52,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 53,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 56,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 52,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 66,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 368.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 57,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 69,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Offers an approach to solving a range of social problems - drug use, smoking, unsafe sex, and overpopulation - by applying marketing techniques and concepts to change behaviour. This book shows that effective social change starts with an understanding of the needs of the target consumer. Num Pages: 368 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: JFF; JKS; KJSM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 230 x 160 x 30. Weight in Grams: 634. . 1995. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 62,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 368.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 79,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 348 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Offers an approach to solving a range of social problems - drug use, smoking, unsafe sex, and overpopulation - by applying marketing techniques and concepts to change behaviour. This book shows that effective social change starts with an understanding of the needs of the target consumer. Num Pages: 368 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: JFF; JKS; KJSM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 230 x 160 x 30. Weight in Grams: 634. . 1995. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 64,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Offers an approach to solving a range of social problems - drug use, smoking, unsafe sex, and overpopulation - by applying marketing techniques and concepts to change behaviour. This book shows that effective social change starts with an understanding of th.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 79,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Offers a revolutionary approach to solving a range of social problems-drug use, smoking, unsafe sex, and overpopulation-by applying marketing techniques and concepts to change behavior. For example, it shows that at-risk teenagers are consumers who decide whether or not to ``buy'' safe sex practices. Shows that effective special change starts with a thorough understanding of the needs, wants, and perceptions of the target consumer-who has ultimate control over the outcomes. Offers a detailed explanation of how to design a step-by-step program that will move the customer from ignorance and indifference to action and ultimately maintenance of that action. A wealth of information for developing an effective social marketing plan.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 63,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 666.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 70,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 348 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.