Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Books in the Digital Age: The Transformation of Academic and Higher Education Publishing in Britain and the United States This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780745634784.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780745634784.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polity Press, United Kingdom, 2005
ISBN 10: 0745634788 ISBN 13: 9780745634784
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 15,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, a very good tightly bound copy with a text that is free of markings, inscriptions, etc, xi + 468pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 26,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 31,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 480 Figures.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge-Malden, Polity Press. 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0745634788 ISBN 13: 9780745634784
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, thick large 8vo: 468pp., graphs, tables, footnotes & references, conclusion, appendix, general bibliography, index. Very fine copy - as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 0745634788 ISBN 13: 9780745634784
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The book publishing industry is going through a period of profound and turbulent change brought about in part by the digital revolution. Num Pages: 480 pages, 0. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 1KBB; KNTP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 244 x 170 x 35. Weight in Grams: 1090. . 2005. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 28,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 480 pages. 6.75x9.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 0745634788 ISBN 13: 9780745634784
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The book publishing industry is going through a period of profound and turbulent change brought about in part by the digital revolution. Num Pages: 480 pages, 0. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 1KBB; KNTP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 244 x 170 x 35. Weight in Grams: 1090. . 2005. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 27,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 50,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 480 Index.