Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Books (edition First Edition), 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Library, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Printing. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 170 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific America Library, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Second printing. Fine in a fine dustjacket. Not priceclipped and no markings. (box 45). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Library, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. Small 4to, 170 pp., Scientific American Library series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Library, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. (1985), 170pp, illus., 2nd printing, red cloth, Number 14 in the Series, slight foxing to top pg edges, slight spotting & light edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W H Freeman & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, dj has some rubbing and soiling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Cover has very minor wear! Like New Inside and Out! Crisp Pages w/no markings!Fast Shipping!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Library, (1985), New York, NY, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Color and B & W Illustrations. Ilustrador. First Edition. Small tan spots on cover, else Very Good Plus in a Near Fine Dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: Manitou Books, Manitou Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Second printing. Inside is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has yellowing. See photos.
Publicado por Scientific American Library, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 0716750104. Hardback. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket, with slight browning to jacket edges and spine. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Later Printing.
Publicado por Scientific American 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. First Printing. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Very Good to Near Fine Condition in a Very Good to Near Fine condition Dustjacket. Very Good to Near Fine Condition in a Very Good to Near Fine condition Dustjacket. ISBN 0-7167-5010-4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG red cloth square octavo hardcover in a VG dj. First edition with full number line. Light to moderate general wear. Light toning at top edge of glassine covered dj. 8vo. 172pp. Science.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Library, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, Australia
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. 1985. First edition. An ex-library copy in near fine condition. No d/w.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American Library, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0716750104 ISBN 13: 9780716750109
Librería: Tom Green County Friends of the Library, San Angelo, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. #14 in series Minor shelf wear to dust jacket and cover.