Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st paperback ed. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Brown and tan glossy wraps stamped in blue on cover and tan on spine. Mild overall wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text clean and solid; Princeton Paperbacks; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 402 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Foxing to textblock. Minor foxing to endpapers. ; This first paperback facsimile of the classic 1913 edition includes thirteen photographs and numerous illustrations of the great cathedrals of Northern France. Henry Adams referred to this book as "A Study of Thirteenth-Century Unity," and its expansive scope, together with the author's deep understanding of the period, makes it a classic in art history as well as in American literature. ; Princeton Paperbacks; 9.0 X 5.9 X 1.0 inches; 402 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Slight discoloration to pages. Minor wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Some rubbing wear to covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light scuffs & scratches to the softcover. Lightly tanned textblock with foxing to the edges. Content is in very good, clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: Norrois, Sutton, QC, Canada
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. CHARTRES FRANCE MONT SAINT MICHEL. "Mont-Saint-Michel and Chartres is undoubtedly Adams's greatest work; though not apparently related to his earlier writings, this inspired work of poetry is the crowning achievement of his severe and somber historical oeuvre."Maurice le Breton"Emerson discussed man's need to discover a system of unity for his age; Henry Adams did the same for an age when the conflict was infinitely more acute and the solution less apparently obvious. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,06
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 59,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1982. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, US, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This first paperback facsimile of the classic 1913 edition includes thirteen photographs and numerous illustrations of the great cathedrals of Northern France. Henry Adams referred to this book as "A Study of Thirteenth-Century Unity," and its expansive scope, together with the author's deep understanding of the period, makes it a classic in art history as well as in American literature. He wrote, "I wanted to show the intensity of the vital energy of a given time, and of course that intensity had to be stated in its two highest terms-religion and art." Henry Adams' record of his journeys through France, searching for images of unity in an age of conflict, is accompanied by observations on literature, politics, religion, and maior church leaders such as Abelard, St. Francis of Assisi, and St. Thomas Aquinas.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 62,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0691003351 ISBN 13: 9780691003351
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1982. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.