EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 068419239X ISBN 13: 9780684192390
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 297 pages. Blue binding with gold lettering on black spine. Top corner tip of back cover slightly bumped. Photos of book on request.
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1992
ISBN 10: 068419239X ISBN 13: 9780684192390
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; light bump to bottom front edge; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing and shelf wear.
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First Edition, a page has a bent corner, dust jacket exhibits signs of shelf wear.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage. Slightly dampstained.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First. xvii, 297 pages. 8vo, black cloth-backed boards, d.w. New York: Scribner's, (1992). First edition. Fine in a fine dust wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner Book Company, New York, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 068419239X ISBN 13: 9780684192390
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 297 p. Audience: General/trade.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 068419239X ISBN 13: 9780684192390
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. An as new hardback copy in a fine dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 068419239X ISBN 13: 9780684192390
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. A fine hardback copy in a fine dj. Just about as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 068419239X ISBN 13: 9780684192390
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. A fine hardback copy in a fine dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1992
ISBN 10: 068419239X ISBN 13: 9780684192390
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Large, heavy book, dark blue cloth spine, blue boards, gilt lettering bright on spine, red remainder dot at pages' bottom edge, 297 pages. DJ glossy and colorfully designed in red, gold, white and blue, tiny scratch at top front tip, light creases at spine edges, very slight wear to bottom back tip. Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribners, New York, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 068419239X ISBN 13: 9780684192390
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition, First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 068419239X ISBN 13: 9780684192390
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, very good. First Printing. 297, notes, index, slight soiling to fore-edge, slight wear to DJ edges, includes separate 3-page press release. The author, who served as Secretary of the Navy in the Reagan administration, argues vehemently for the primacy of presidential over congressional power.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 068419239X ISBN 13: 9780684192390
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Tall octavo. 297, [2]pp. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 068419239X ISBN 13: 9780684192390
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First Printing. 297 pages. Notes, index, slight wear to DJ edges. Bookplate signed by the author. The author, who served as Secretary of the Navy in the Reagan administration, argues vehemently for the primacy of presidential over congressional power.
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.