Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679447253 ISBN 13: 9780679447252
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The Everyman's Library Pocket Poets hardcover series is popular for its compact size and reasonable price which does not compromise content. Poems: Bronte contains poems that demonstrate a sensibility elemental in its force with an imaginative discipline and flexibility of the highest order. Also included are an Editor's Note and an index of first lines. As in her novel Wuthering Heights, Emily Bronte (1818-1848) united in her poems a sensibility elemental in its force with an imaginative discipline and flexibility of the highest order. This most gifted and most enigmatic sister of the now almost mythic Bronte clan wrote poems that are so arresting in their dramatic situations, in the deep strangeness of their psychology, and in the expert musicality of their versification, that she has come over time to be acknowledged among the finest poets in our language. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679447253 ISBN 13: 9780679447252
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,56
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 256.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everymans Library, Alfred Knopf, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679447253 ISBN 13: 9780679447252
Librería: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, Canada
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. NF hardcover in NF DJ. 255 pps. Poetry.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 25,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1996. Hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 22,22
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 256.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1996. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf / Borzoi Books, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679447253 ISBN 13: 9780679447252
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. New. Pristine and flawless throughout. Emily Bronte: Poems (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets). New York: Alfred A. Knopf / Borzoi Books, 1996. 16mo, illustrated wraps, royal blue fine cloth boards with gilt and black imprinting on the front cover and spine, modest diagonal endpaper design, royal blue satin page-marker ribbon,255 pp. With editor's note and Index of First Lines. New, impeccable. See scans. Ships in stout protection, of course. -L16.
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 6.75x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 29,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679447253 ISBN 13: 9780679447252
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 31,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The Everyman's Library Pocket Poets hardcover series is popular for its compact size and reasonable price which does not compromise content. Poems: Bronte contains poems that demonstrate a sensibility elemental in its force with an imaginative discipline and flexibility of the highest order. Also included are an Editor's Note and an index of first lines. As in her novel Wuthering Heights, Emily Bronte (1818-1848) united in her poems a sensibility elemental in its force with an imaginative discipline and flexibility of the highest order. This most gifted and most enigmatic sister of the now almost mythic Bronte clan wrote poems that are so arresting in their dramatic situations, in the deep strangeness of their psychology, and in the expert musicality of their versification, that she has come over time to be acknowledged among the finest poets in our language. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679447253 ISBN 13: 9780679447252
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 23,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The Everyman's Library Pocket Poets hardcover series is popular for its compact size and reasonable price which does not compromise content. Poems: Bronte contains poems that demonstrate a sensibility elemental in its force with an imaginative discipline and flexibility of the highest order. Also included are an Editor's Note and an index of first lines. As in her novel Wuthering Heights, Emily Bronte (1818-1848) united in her poems a sensibility elemental in its force with an imaginative discipline and flexibility of the highest order. This most gifted and most enigmatic sister of the now almost mythic Bronte clan wrote poems that are so arresting in their dramatic situations, in the deep strangeness of their psychology, and in the expert musicality of their versification, that she has come over time to be acknowledged among the finest poets in our language. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679447253 ISBN 13: 9780679447252
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,69
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.