Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679447202 ISBN 13: 9780679447207
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 1996 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As new. With an Introduction Tony Tanner. General Editor Sylvan Barnet. Everyman's Library, c1996. 756pp. 8vo. Blue-grey cloth with gold titles in a black box on front cover and spine, gray ribbon marker. A single tiny spot outside edges of textblock, else as new unread hardcover.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679447202 ISBN 13: 9780679447207
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Shakespeares later comedies were written at the astonishing pace of about two plays a year. In them, he moves beyond the farce of his earlier comedies to richer and more varied dramas. These range from the famous problem plays, which blend humor with tragedy, to the idyllic romances set in such timeless locales as the Forest of Arden. They contain some of his wittiest and most memorable characters, from cross-dressing heroines, bantering lovers, and wisecracking fools to the villainous but sympathetic Shylock and the boisterous and bawdy Falstaff. This volume contains The Merchant of Venice, The Merry Wives of Windsor, Much Ado About Nothing, As You Like It, Twelfth Night, Alls Well That Ends Well, and Measure for Measure. The authoritatively edited text of the plays is supplemented with footnotes, bibliographies, a detailed chronology of Shakespeares life and times, and a substantial introduction in which Tony Tanner discusses each play individually and in the context of Shakespeares work. Comedies Volume 2 by William Shakespeare. Contains comedies such as The Merchant of Venice, The Merry Wives of Windsor, Much Ado About Nothing, As You Like It, Twelfth Night, All's Well That Ends Well, and Measure for Measure. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679447202 ISBN 13: 9780679447207
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,97
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 960.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyman's Library; Knopf, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679447202 ISBN 13: 9780679447207
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Beautiful Two Volume set of Shakespeare Tragedies and Comedies, published by Everyman's Library (Knopf). Each 5.25 X 8.25 inches. Gray linen hardcovers with gilt type against a black background, Marking ribbons. Solid square bindings. Near Fine. Volume One, tragedies is 538 pag ; Volume Two, Comedies, 756 pages each volume with an introduction by Tony Tanner.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 33,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1996. Hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1996. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorilegato hardcover. Condición: Fine. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 51,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 756 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679447202 ISBN 13: 9780679447207
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 40,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Shakespeares later comedies were written at the astonishing pace of about two plays a year. In them, he moves beyond the farce of his earlier comedies to richer and more varied dramas. These range from the famous problem plays, which blend humor with tragedy, to the idyllic romances set in such timeless locales as the Forest of Arden. They contain some of his wittiest and most memorable characters, from cross-dressing heroines, bantering lovers, and wisecracking fools to the villainous but sympathetic Shylock and the boisterous and bawdy Falstaff. This volume contains The Merchant of Venice, The Merry Wives of Windsor, Much Ado About Nothing, As You Like It, Twelfth Night, Alls Well That Ends Well, and Measure for Measure. The authoritatively edited text of the plays is supplemented with footnotes, bibliographies, a detailed chronology of Shakespeares life and times, and a substantial introduction in which Tony Tanner discusses each play individually and in the context of Shakespeares work. Comedies Volume 2 by William Shakespeare. Contains comedies such as The Merchant of Venice, The Merry Wives of Windsor, Much Ado About Nothing, As You Like It, Twelfth Night, All's Well That Ends Well, and Measure for Measure. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679447202 ISBN 13: 9780679447207
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 34,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Shakespeares later comedies were written at the astonishing pace of about two plays a year. In them, he moves beyond the farce of his earlier comedies to richer and more varied dramas. These range from the famous problem plays, which blend humor with tragedy, to the idyllic romances set in such timeless locales as the Forest of Arden. They contain some of his wittiest and most memorable characters, from cross-dressing heroines, bantering lovers, and wisecracking fools to the villainous but sympathetic Shylock and the boisterous and bawdy Falstaff. This volume contains The Merchant of Venice, The Merry Wives of Windsor, Much Ado About Nothing, As You Like It, Twelfth Night, Alls Well That Ends Well, and Measure for Measure. The authoritatively edited text of the plays is supplemented with footnotes, bibliographies, a detailed chronology of Shakespeares life and times, and a substantial introduction in which Tony Tanner discusses each play individually and in the context of Shakespeares work. Comedies Volume 2 by William Shakespeare. Contains comedies such as The Merchant of Venice, The Merry Wives of Windsor, Much Ado About Nothing, As You Like It, Twelfth Night, All's Well That Ends Well, and Measure for Measure. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679447202 ISBN 13: 9780679447207
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,72
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679447202 ISBN 13: 9780679447207
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 34,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. William Shakespeare was born in Stratford-upon-Avon in April 1564, and his birth is traditionally celebrated on April 23. The facts of his life, known from surviving documents, are sparse. He was one of eight children born to John Shakespeare, a merchant of.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679447202 ISBN 13: 9780679447207
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 33,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.