EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0670889334 ISBN 13: 9780670889334
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Studio (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 0670889334 ISBN 13: 9780670889334
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0670889334 ISBN 13: 9780670889334
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Epic Book Shop, Yellow Springs, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Large hardback w/ jacket; unmarked; no bent or torn pp.; slight bit of rubbing to jacket. Many color plates.
Librería: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Viking Studio, NY. The book was written as a companion volume to a exhibition on Jefferson at the Library of Congress. Using essays from five historians the book highlights Thomas Jefferson from his writing skills, architecture, presidency, etc. Filled with pictures and images. Very good copy of the first edition. No dust jacket. 184 pages.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code.
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0670889334 ISBN 13: 9780670889334
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Studio/penguin Group, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0670889334 ISBN 13: 9780670889334
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardboard and Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing. A bright, clean, tight copy sans flecks, tears, stains, markings, and discoloration. "Thomas Jefferson: Genius of Liberty" examines and copiously illustrates the largest assemblage of Jefferson documents from the rare and historically important holdings of the Library of Congress ever produced in one volume as well as other artifacts related to the life and legacy of one of the seminal figures in American history." 184 pages. "The insightful text is paired with 150 historically significant illustrations, almost all reproduced in full color, of items ranging from the first known draft of the Declaration of Independence to the travel writing desk he invented; from his 1769 ink sketch of the first plan for Monticello to scathing political cartoons; from a love letter to Maria Cosway to his design for his own tombstone." NOTE: Due to the large size and weight of the book, additional shipping cost will be requested/required for OUT-OF-U.S. shipment in accordance with country of destination. GO4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0670889334 ISBN 13: 9780670889334
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. First edition, first printing.; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. First edition, first printing. No markings to the text block. No marks of personal identification or prior ownership.; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 182 pages, illustrated throughout. Minor dust jacket edge wear, otherwise, very clean and tight copy. Record # 456268.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0670889334 ISBN 13: 9780670889334
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. First edition, first printing.; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Studio/Library of Congress, 2000
ISBN 10: 0670889334 ISBN 13: 9780670889334
Librería: Call Phil Now - Books, West Roxbury, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. ## NEW book is clean, crisp, unclipped and unmarked. First Edition. First printing. Full number line. Dust jacket is new. Quarter bound with blue cloth spine with gilt lettering, blue paper covered boards. Abundantly illustrated in color. No marks in or on book. NOT A REMAINDER. Quarto size: c. 8 3/4 by 11 1/4 inches. 184 pages. Index. Heavy. Bubble wrapped and custom boxed for standard shipping. Shipping rates will be quoted for Priority and International. New First Edition.