Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Adult (edition First Edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 0670020532 ISBN 13: 9780670020539
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 0670020532 ISBN 13: 9780670020539
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 0670020532 ISBN 13: 9780670020539
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, NY, 2009
ISBN 10: 0670020532 ISBN 13: 9780670020539
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 282 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. Owner's name and blind stamp on front end paper. Very good dust jacket. First Edition / First Printing. 1,3,5,7,9,10,8,6,4,2.
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Crease in back of dj.
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages are clean, tight and bright. The dust-jacket's original price is still intact.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. pp. xx, 282. 8vo. Black and white illustrations. Light shelfwear; very good+ in very good, rubbed dustjacket.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Viking, 2009. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 28,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Book is brand new and has never been cracked open. DJ protected by a clear, acid-free mylar cover to preserve the DJ and add luster to magnify its beauty. (If pictured, shown without the mylar cover for an accurate representation of it's condition. ).; 9.1 X 6.3 X 1.3 inches; 304 pages.
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. Later prt. 8vo, 282 pp.
Librería: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Book is brand new and has never been cracked open. Dust jacket has light bumping at lower corners but near pristine. DJ protected by a clear, acid-free mylar cover to preserve the DJ and add luster to magnify its beauty. (If pictured, shown without the mylar cover for an accurate representation of it's condition. ).; 9.1 X 6.3 X 1.3 inches; 304 pages.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.26x6.30x1.28 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover met stofomslag. Condición: Very good. Condition: Zeer goed. Binding: Hardcover met stofomslag. Year: 2009. Language: Engels. Description: Vlekje snede verder zeer goed. Lichte gebruik-/opslagsporen.
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 8vo pp. 282, "In the current debate about creationism and intelligent design, there is an element of the controversy that is rarely mentioned-the evidence. Yet the proof of evolution by natural selection is vast, varied, and magnificent. In this succinct and accessible summary of the facts supporting the theory of natural selection, Jerry A. Coyne dispels? book.