Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press (edition 1559 translation), 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1559 translation. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. 2 volume set. Spine ends & corners bumped. Edge & shelf wear. Underlining. Marginal markings. Highlighting. Previous owner's name written inside. Coffee soiling in various places. Useable set.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. 2 volume set. Spine ends & corners bumped. Edge & shelf wear. Very heavy underlining & marginal markings. Some wear through on corners & edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. 2 volume set. Spine ends bumped. Edge & shelf wear. No dust jackets. Underlining. Marginal markings. Pages lightly yellowed. Previous owner's name written & label inside. Covers have spotting.
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. 2 volume set. Spine ends & corners bumped. Edge & shelf wear. No dust jackets. Underlining. Marginal markings. Previous owner's name written inside. Light moisture spot area on front cover of v2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Cover does not match photos; some content may vary from version shown.Has minimal writing underlining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Spine ends & corners bumped. Edge & shelf wear. No dust jackets. Underlining. Marginal markings. Previous owner's name written inside.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Complete 2 vol set. Text in clean/unmarked condition. DJ have minor wear. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminister John Knox Press, Louisville and London, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Clean and tight and square with 7 sharp corners. The top front corner of Volume one is wrinkled. No dust jackets. Matching boards on both volumes. Gray background with green lettering and fishes. White lettering within the black and green boxes. Appear unread. Labels on the inside of the front covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Religious Studies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: BookHunter1, STATEN ISLAND, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. 2 volume set.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster Press, Philadelphia, Pa, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: The Book Exchange, Hickory, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This used 2-volume hardcover set is in very, very good condition with dust jackets with minimal edge wear. The original hardback covers are plain navy blue with decorative giltwork on the spines. Both volumes are clean and tight with no markings, creases, etc. The inside end page of volume 1 contains a handwritten dedication in ballpoint ink: "Dennis, Wishing you a belated birthday- may you have many years to digest the fruit of these mens' labor in the work of the Lord. Calvin's Institute and Schaeffer's complete works. A friend and brother because of the sacrifice of our Lord Jesus Christ, Jim, 1991'. Sold as a set.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster/John Knox Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. (28th) "For the first time in any English edition, symbols keying the growth from 1536 outline of faith to the 1559 treatise. Also the first time including a comprehensive Scripture, Author and Subject indices.) Two volumes, larger, sturdy books, gray, black and green front and spine, white backs. Volume I has 849 pages with extensive neat ink underlining on pages 670-703. Volume II pages 846-1734 with ink underlining on page 959. Near Very Fine set.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Pr, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 122,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1559 translation edition. 1800 pages. 9.25x6.50x3.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 102,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is the new and definitive English-language edition of one of the monumental works of the Christian church.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Pr, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 139,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1559 translation edition. 1800 pages. 9.25x6.50x3.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Presbyterian Publishing Corporation Jan 1960, 1960
ISBN 10: 0664220282 ISBN 13: 9780664220280
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 140,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This is the new and definitive English-language edition of one of the monumental works of the Christian church.