Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2025
ISBN 10: 0593801091 ISBN 13: 9780593801093
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2025
ISBN 10: 0593801091 ISBN 13: 9780593801093
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2025
ISBN 10: 0593801091 ISBN 13: 9780593801093
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2025
ISBN 10: 0593801091 ISBN 13: 9780593801093
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2025
ISBN 10: 0593801091 ISBN 13: 9780593801093
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2025
ISBN 10: 0593801091 ISBN 13: 9780593801093
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Librería: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. as new uncorrected proof thus first edition (US) in trade paperback format. no marks, not remaindered, etc. fiction trade paperback.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593801091 ISBN 13: 9780593801093
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. What ingredients do you need to cure a broken heart? This soul-nourishing comfort read is for anyone who has loved and lostand wants to love again.Twenty-nine-year-old Momoko has been tragically dumped. She thought her boyfriend was her soulmate. She believed he was going to propose. Instead, he broke things off at a love hotel.So Momoko does what many broken-hearted people doshe gets incredibly drunk. So drunk that she passes out in a nearly empty cafe. When she awakens, shes eager to tell her story to anyone who will listen and pours her heart out to a curious manager and the sole other customer in the cafe, a Buddhist monk in training. As Momoko describes how she doted on her ex and how he loved her cooking, the manager decides to indulge her by allowing her to slip into the kitchen and cook up her former beaus favorite dish: a warm, delightful butter chicken curry. As Momoko finishes telling her story, she realizes that this combination of cooking and sharing has stopped the flow of her constant tears. And the manager has a brilliant idea.What if they started doing this regularly, inviting patrons to share stories about heartbreak while cooking dishes that held significance in their relationships? Thus, an unconventional therapy group, the Ex-Boyfriends Favorite Recipe Funeral Committee, is born.Based on the authors viral heartbreak story, this is a charming novel (with recipes) about a woman who uses the power of a warm meal to bring together the fellow lonely hearts in this small suburb of Tokyo. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,85
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593801091 ISBN 13: 9780593801093
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: The Book Den, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group (NY) 10/14/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593801091 ISBN 13: 9780593801093
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Ex-Boyfriend's Favorite Recipe Funeral Committee. Book.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 29,12
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 7.62x5.18x7.94 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 7.62x5.18x7.94 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 7.62x5.18x7.94 inches. In Stock.