9780593119259 - escape this book! race to the moon: 3 de doyle, bill (55 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fair. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDream Books Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDream Books Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly. Sax, Sarah (ilu…strador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Rea 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,44
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Rea 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Rea 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,18
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Rea 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,88
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers November 2020 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Books West Loop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,82
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: New. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,82
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House USA Inc, US 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Part activity book, part adventure novel, The Escape This Book series makes YOU the star of history! Doodle, decide, and demolish your way through the Apollo 11 Moon landing--the perfect book for fun and educational reading!Reader beware! This book is filled with adventure that is out of this world! You… will have three chances to join the space program and help the Apollo missions reach the moon! Flight Director: You're the boss at Mission Control! Can you make split second decisions to keep the astronauts safe on their trip to the moon?Flight Commander: You're the astronaut in charge on the spacecraft. You'll face problems as big as an explosion on the ship and as small as what to eat in space!Moon Buggy Driver: You get to explore the moon's surface.if you can safely land on its surface first! In the Escape This Book series, YOU are the star of history! In this third book, you'll complete challenges similar to what the astronauts faced on Apollo 11 and 13 and get to meet famous NASA employees like Neil Armstrong and Katherine Johnson! Don't be afraid to rip or fold a page. Your mission might depend on it. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House USA Inc, New York 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Part activity book, part adventure novel, The Escape This Book series makes YOU the star of history! Doodle, decide, and demolish your way through the Apollo 11 Moon landing--the perfect book for fun and educational reading!Part activity book, part adventure novel, The Escape This Book serie…s makes YOU the star of history! Doodle, decide, and demolish your way through the Apollo 11 Moon landing--the perfect book for fun and educational reading!Reader beware! This book is filled with adventure that is out of this world! You will have three chances to join the space program and help the Apollo missions reach the moon!Flight Director- You're the boss at Mission Control! Can you make split second decisions to keep the astronauts safe on their trip to the moon?Flight Commander- You're the astronaut in charge on the spacecraft. You'll face problems as big as an explosion on the ship and as small as what to eat in space!Moon Buggy Driver- You get to explore the moon's surface.if you can safely land on its surface first!In the Escape This Book series, YOU are the star of history! In this third book, you'll complete challenges similar to what the astronauts faced on Apollo 11 and 13 and get to meet famous NASA employees like Neil Armstrong and Katherine Johnson! Don't be afraid to rip or fold a page. Your mission might depend on it! "Doodle, decide, and demolish your way out of history. Reader, beware! This book is filled with adventure that is out of this world! You will have three chances to join the space program and help the Apollo missions reach the moon!"--Provided by publisher. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Children's Books 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Children's Books 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,92
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House 2020
Serie: Escape This Book!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Escape This Book!
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,04
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. Sax, Sarah (ilustrador).