EUR 1,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 1,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber & Faber, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0571205488 ISBN 13: 9780571205486
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Simon Rattle: The Making of a Conductor This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber & Faber, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0571205488 ISBN 13: 9780571205486
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber & Faber February 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0571205488 ISBN 13: 9780571205486
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. Dust wrapper has some minor edge wear but remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. Dust wrapper has some minor edge wear but remains very good. . . . .
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber & Faber 05/11/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0571205488 ISBN 13: 9780571205486
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780571205486.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Simon Rattle: The Making of a Conductor traces the early life, training and artistic development of one of Britainâs most influential modern maestros. Drawing on interviews, archival material and first-hand accounts, it follows Rattle from his formative years in Liverpool through his rise with the City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, revealing the curiosity, discipline and vision that shaped his approach to music-making. The book offers insight into his rehearsal methods, interpretive style and the cultural landscape that nurtured his talent. A compelling read for classical-music fans, biography collectors and anyone interested in how great conductors are formed. Photograph available on request.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. The copy shows external wear, but is in otherwise good condition.
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
EUR 34,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.