Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,15
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,15
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 2,15
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780863428. 6/7/2026 8:17:08 PM.
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Papiro y Papel, Las Palmas de G C, GC, España
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Good. Marcas de uso en el lomo. Esquinas erosionadas y dobladas. Marcas de humedad.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ebury Publishing, London, 2005
ISBN 10: 0563522968 ISBN 13: 9780563522966
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The definitive history of Auschwitz republished for Holocaust Memorial Day, launching a newly rebranded series of landmark Rees titlesTHE SUNDAY TIMES AND INTERNATIONAL BESTSELLER'Superb' ANDREW ROBERTSIn this classic book, highly acclaimed author and broadcaster Laurence Rees tells the definitive history of the most notorious Nazi institution of them all. We discover how Auschwitz evolved from a concentration camp for Polish political prisoners into the site of the largest mass murder in history - part death camp, part concentration camp, where around a million Jews were killed.Auschwitz examines the mentality and motivations of the key Nazi decision makers, and perpetrators of appalling crimes speak here for the first time about their actions. Drawing on Rees's landmark documentary and material from the Russian archives, which challenged many previously accepted arguments, this book reveals significant and disturbing facts - from the operation of a brothel to the corruption that was rife throughout the camp.This is the story of murder, brutality, courage, escape and survival, and a powerful account of how human tragedy of such immense scale could have happened. We discover how Auschwitz evolved from a concentration camp for Polish political prisoners into the site of the largest mass murder in history - part death camp, part concentration camp, where around a million Jews were killed. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shows how Auschwitz evolved from a concentration camp for Polish political prisoners into the site of the largest mass murder in history - part death camp, part concentration camp, where around a million Jews were killed. This book examines the mentality and motivations of the key Nazi decision makers. Num Pages: 400 pages, Illustrations (some col.). BIC Classification: 1DVP; 3JJH; HBJD; HBTZ1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 127 x 27. Weight in Grams: 304. Good, clean copy. Minor shelfwear to cover. 2005. 01st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shows how Auschwitz evolved from a concentration camp for Polish political prisoners into the site of the largest mass murder in history - part death camp, part concentration camp, where around a million Jews were killed. This book examines the mentality and motivations of the key Nazi decision makers. Num Pages: 400 pages, Illustrations (some col.). BIC Classification: 1DVP; 3JJH; HBJD; HBTZ1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 127 x 27. Weight in Grams: 304. Good, clean copy. Minor shelfwear to cover. 2005. 01st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. paperback,illustrated,400 pages,fine.Shelf N6.
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. THE SUNDAY TIMES AND INTERNATIONAL BESTSELLER'Superb' ANDREW ROBERTSIn this classic book, highly acclaimed author and broadcaster Laurence Rees tells the definitive history of the most notorious Nazi institution of them all. We discover how Auschwitz evolved from a concentration camp for Polish political prisoners into the site of the largest mass murder in history - part death camp, part concentration camp, where around a million Jews were killed. Auschwitz examines the mentality and motivations of the key Nazi decision makers, and perpetrators of appalling crimes speak here for the first time about their actions. Drawing on Rees's landmark documentary and material from the Russian archives, which challenged many previously accepted arguments, this book reveals significant and disturbing facts - from the operation of a brothel to the corruption that was rife throughout the camp. This is the story of murder, brutality, courage, escape and survival, and a powerful account of how human tragedy of such immense scale could have happened.
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine - New Book. A new and unread copy of this book in stock now UK. 400 tight pages. Illustrated. cover price £8.99p. Book.
EUR 15,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 400 pages. 7.80x4.96x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 399 pages. Illustrated. Slight foxing edges.
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung. Published for the 60th anniversary of the liberation of Auschwitz--a devastating and surprising account of the most infamous death camp the world has ever known.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.