Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 054493539X ISBN 13: 9780544935396
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 054493539X ISBN 13: 9780544935396
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 054493539X ISBN 13: 9780544935396
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 054493539X ISBN 13: 9780544935396
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Brand New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HMH Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 054493539X ISBN 13: 9780544935396
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,83
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 2017
ISBN 10: 054493539X ISBN 13: 9780544935396
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Hardcover. I have two big yellow eyes, soft, silky feathers, eight sharp claws, and an unlucky mouse in my pointy black beak. Who am I? Who Am I? gives reader clues so they can guess which animal will be revealed in a beautiful, full-spread illustration when they turn the page. Playful nouns, adjectives, and verbs describe the characteristics and movements of each animal. Minimal yet descriptive text encourages visual literacy and positions this title as a wonderful learning to read book. Extra facts will be included at the back of the book. Imaginative, fun, and beautiful, Who Am I? is an informative and dynamic picture book sure to please. AGES: 4 to 7 AUTHORS: Robin Page lives in Boulder, Colorado, with her husband and collaborator, Steve Jenkins, and their three children. Along with writing and illustrating children's books, Steve and Robin run a graphic design studio. Steve Jenkins has written and illustrated many nonfiction picture books for young readers, including the Caldecott Honor-winning What Do You Do with a Tail Like This? His books have been called stunning, eye-popping, inventive, gorgeous, masterful, extraordinary, playful, irresistible, compelling, engaging, accessible, glorious, and informative. He lives in Boulder, Colorado with his wife and frequent collaborator, Robin Page. Very simple text from an award-winning duo uses playful and descriptive adjectives, nouns, and verbs to describe features of each animal, then reveals the animal on the next spread. Includes extras at the back of the book. Full color. 9 x 9. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 23,01
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin 11/14/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 054493539X ISBN 13: 9780544935396
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Who Am I?: An Animal Guessing Game. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HMH Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 054493539X ISBN 13: 9780544935396
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. 2017. Hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2017
ISBN 10: 054493539X ISBN 13: 9780544935396
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSchool and Library Binding. Condición: Brand New. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. 40 pages. 9.25x9.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HMH Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 054493539X ISBN 13: 9780544935396
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. 2017. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HMH Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 054493539X ISBN 13: 9780544935396
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Jenkins, Steve Ilustrador. Special order direct from the distributor.