9780525469070 - frightful's daughter de george, jean craighead (15 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (15)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Juvenile 2002

    0525469079 / 9780525469070

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. San Souci, Daniel (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group 2002

    0525469079 / 9780525469070

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. San Souci, Daniel (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group 2002

    0525469079 / 9780525469070

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. San Souci, Daniel

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group 2002

    0525469079 / 9780525469070

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. San Souci, Daniel (il

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Juvenile 2002

    0525469079 / 9780525469070

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,91

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. San Souci, Daniel (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Juvenile 2002

    0525469079 / 9780525469070

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,55

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STAINING, STICKER AND/OR GLUE RESIDUE AND CREASES. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Juvenile 2002

    0525469079 / 9780525469070

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvergreen Goodwill

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,91

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a former library/ rental copy with stickers, inserts, and markings. San Souci, Daniel (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Juvenile 2002

    0525469079 / 9780525469070

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Juvenile 2002

    0525469079 / 9780525469070

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Liquidation

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,44

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. San Souci, Daniel (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Juvenile, New York 2002

    0525469079 / 9780525469070

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Laminated pictorial boards, just a hint of edge rubbing, in like DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages. San Souci, Daniel (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Children's Books, New York 2002

    0525469079 / 9780525469070

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 21,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First Edition, First Printing. NY: Dutton Children's Books, c2002. first printing. unpaginated. illustrated in color Daniel San Souci. 4to. As new unread hardcover, fine d/j (short tear upper edge of rear panel of d/j). Daniel San Souci (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Juvenile, U.S.A. 2002

    0525469079 / 9780525469070

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmith Family Bookstore Downtown

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have minimal wear including a faint dent to bottom edges. fore-edge, head and foot of book are clean. brodart-covered dust jacket has very light wear along edges and at corners. San Souci, Daniel (i

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Juvenile 2002

    0525469079 / 9780525469070

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, CanadaMad Hatter

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 24,88

    Envío por EUR 18,13 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Tight and unmarked-" Fans of Sam Gribley and his falcon friend, Frightful, will thrill to Jean Craighead George's new book about these beloved characters. Now living in the wild, Frightful and her mate hatch three babies. The female, Oksi, "does things her own way" and, like her mother, is destined for greatness.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Juvenile 2002

    0525469079 / 9780525469070

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 43,86

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 32 pages. 11.75x9.00x0.50 inches. In Stock. San Souci, Daniel (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Juvenile 2002

    0525469079 / 9780525469070

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 90,23

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. San Souci, Daniel (ilustrador).