Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: About Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo in purple cloth w/gold spine titles. About Fine book w/ blacked-out owner info front endpaper, else Fine and unmarked; in Fine DJ. xxvi, 282pp inc. Notes, Bibliography, Index; illustrated in photos and reproductions. 312 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkeley: University of California Press, 1986, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, xxvi, 282pp., 104 ills. 2nd printing. VG: a clean, bright and sound copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Moderate wear, bumping to corners, text block clear and binding good. WR.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press October 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. Worn copy, clean and intact. May have wear or markings that do not obscure the text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, Etc., 1986
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2d Printing. [xxi] 282p., b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 21,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0520045335.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1986; Paperback; goed exemplaar, naam en stempel voorin / good copy, name and stamp on first pages ; Paperback; goed exemplaar, naam en stempel voorin / good copy, name and stamp on first pages ; Paperback; goed exemplaar, naam en stempel voorin / good copy, name and stamp on first pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Masks are found world-wide in connection with seasonal festivals, rites of passage, and curative ceremonies. A comparison of Greek to Eastern and especially Indian models follows, this book concludes with an examination of the interpretation of Hindu ideas in Bali that demonstrates the importance of ambivalence in mask iconography. Num Pages: 312 pages, Ill. BIC Classification: AKTA; JFCK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 21. Weight in Grams: 481. . 1987. Very Faint Foxing to Top Fore-edge. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Masks are found world-wide in connection with seasonal festivals, rites of passage, and curative ceremonies. A comparison of Greek to Eastern and especially Indian models follows, this book concludes with an examination of the interpretation of Hindu ideas in Bali that demonstrates the importance of ambivalence in mask iconography. Num Pages: 312 pages, Ill. BIC Classification: AKTA; JFCK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 21. Weight in Grams: 481. . 1987. Very Faint Foxing to Top Fore-edge. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 36,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 37,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 53,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: Frabjous Books, Calgary, AB, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. xxvi, 282 pp. "Mask iconography and the role played by masks in the realization of change." 104 b&w plates. Pages 3-18 have an occasional pencil mark, otherwise a bright clean copy. Covers have some light shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of California Pr on Demand, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 56,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 312 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 42,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Masks are found world-wide in connection with seasonal festivals, rites of passage, and curative ceremonies. A comparison of Greek to Eastern and especially Indian models follows, this book concludes with an examination of the interpretation of Hindu ideas .
EUR 53,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Masks are found world-wide in connection with seasonal festivals, rites of passage, and curative ceremonies. A comparison of Greek to Eastern and especially Indian models follows, this book concludes with an examination of the interpretation of Hindu ideas in Bali that demonstrates the importance of ambivalence in mask iconography.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of California Pr on Demand, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520045335 ISBN 13: 9780520045330
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 35,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 312 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.70 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.