Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications 2/20/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0486498123 ISBN 13: 9780486498126
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Victorian Handbook of Mechanical Movements. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0486498123 ISBN 13: 9780486498126
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 9,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Victorian Handbook of Mechanical Movements This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0486498123 ISBN 13: 9780486498126
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. An 1890 handbook for civil engineers, this volume presents sketches and brief descriptions of more than 1,900 mechanical devices: gears, chains, cranes, cutting tools, pumps, water wheels, turbines, and much more. This Victorian-era handbook for civil engineers presents sketches and brief descriptions of more than 1,900 mechanical devices. Contents include gears of all kinds, chains and links, cranes, cutting tools, pumps, water wheels, turbines, and much more - all the elements of the increasingly sophisticated industrial and mechanical world of the late 19th century. Originally published in 1890 as The Engineers' Sketch Book of Mechanical Movements, Devices, Appliances, Contrivances, and Details, this volume was "classified and arranged for reference for the use of engineers, mechanical draughtsmen, managers, mechanics, inventors, patent agents, and all engaged in the mechanical arts." Today it retains its appeal for historians of science, tinkerers, and all enthusiasts of old machinery. An 1890 handbook for civil engineers, this volume presents sketches and brief descriptions of more than 1,900 mechanical devices: gears, chains, cranes, cutting tools, pumps, water wheels, turbines, and much more. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0486498123 ISBN 13: 9780486498126
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc. 01/b /01 F, 2013
ISBN 10: 0486498123 ISBN 13: 9780486498126
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc. 2013-02-01, 2013
ISBN 10: 0486498123 ISBN 13: 9780486498126
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 17,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0486498123 ISBN 13: 9780486498126
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnAn 1890 handbook for civil engineers, this volume presents sketches and brief descriptions of more than 1,900 mechanical devices: gears, chains, cranes, cutting tools, pumps, water wheels, turbines, and much more.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Feb 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0486498123 ISBN 13: 9780486498126
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 19,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - An 1890 handbook for civil engineers, this volume presents sketches and brief descriptions of more than 1,900 mechanical devices: gears, chains, cranes, cutting tools, pumps, water wheels, turbines, and much more.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0486498123 ISBN 13: 9780486498126
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 14,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 0486498123 ISBN 13: 9780486498126
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 18,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0486498123 ISBN 13: 9780486498126
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 25,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. An 1890 handbook for civil engineers, this volume presents sketches and brief descriptions of more than 1,900 mechanical devices: gears, chains, cranes, cutting tools, pumps, water wheels, turbines, and much more. This Victorian-era handbook for civil engineers presents sketches and brief descriptions of more than 1,900 mechanical devices. Contents include gears of all kinds, chains and links, cranes, cutting tools, pumps, water wheels, turbines, and much more - all the elements of the increasingly sophisticated industrial and mechanical world of the late 19th century. Originally published in 1890 as The Engineers' Sketch Book of Mechanical Movements, Devices, Appliances, Contrivances, and Details, this volume was "classified and arranged for reference for the use of engineers, mechanical draughtsmen, managers, mechanics, inventors, patent agents, and all engaged in the mechanical arts." Today it retains its appeal for historians of science, tinkerers, and all enthusiasts of old machinery. An 1890 handbook for civil engineers, this volume presents sketches and brief descriptions of more than 1,900 mechanical devices: gears, chains, cranes, cutting tools, pumps, water wheels, turbines, and much more. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0486498123 ISBN 13: 9780486498126
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. An 1890 handbook for civil engineers, this volume presents sketches and brief descriptions of more than 1,900 mechanical devices: gears, chains, cranes, cutting tools, pumps, water wheels, turbines, and much more. This Victorian-era handbook for civil engineers presents sketches and brief descriptions of more than 1,900 mechanical devices. Contents include gears of all kinds, chains and links, cranes, cutting tools, pumps, water wheels, turbines, and much more - all the elements of the increasingly sophisticated industrial and mechanical world of the late 19th century. Originally published in 1890 as The Engineers' Sketch Book of Mechanical Movements, Devices, Appliances, Contrivances, and Details, this volume was "classified and arranged for reference for the use of engineers, mechanical draughtsmen, managers, mechanics, inventors, patent agents, and all engaged in the mechanical arts." Today it retains its appeal for historians of science, tinkerers, and all enthusiasts of old machinery. An 1890 handbook for civil engineers, this volume presents sketches and brief descriptions of more than 1,900 mechanical devices: gears, chains, cranes, cutting tools, pumps, water wheels, turbines, and much more. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.