Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0486260038 ISBN 13: 9780486260037
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Inspired by the events and activities of their daily lives, quiltmakers in preindustrial America produced colourful covers in extraordinary numbers. Titles for their handiwork ranged in theme from biblical (Job's Tears, Garden of Eden) and historical (Lincoln's Platform, Underground Railroad) to sociable (Always Friends, Next-door Neighbor). As the nation expanded, many of the same popular designs continued to spring up elsewhere under new names. Birds in the Air, for example, was also known as Flying Birds, Flying Geese, and Flock of Geese, and Pickle Dish was often called Indian Summer or Indian Wedding Ring.For this abundantly illustrated index, veteran quilter Susan Winter Mills has collected over 700 of these splendid designs, organising them according to their most prominent geometric configuration - stars (Caesar's Crown, Blazing Sun), triangles (Blindman's Fancy, Basket of Triangles), circles (Queen's Crown, Rebecca's Fan), squares (Stepping Stones, Stained Glass), and combinations of figures (Clover Blossom, Crazy Ann). The comprehensive volume also includes an appendix with 139 additional quilt patterns, plus useful suggestions for drafting templates for the featured designs. This indispensable reference book will be prized by quilters, quilt collectors, and lovers of American folk art. Abundantly illustrated index to traditional quilting patterns, with designs organized according to most prominent geometric configuration — star (Blazing Sun), triangle (Birds in Air), circle (Pickle Dish), square (Stained Glass), many combinations. Includes 139 new quilt patterns. Indispensable to quilters, collectors, folk art lovers. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0486260038 ISBN 13: 9780486260037
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 36,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Inspired by the events and activities of their daily lives, quiltmakers in preindustrial America produced colourful covers in extraordinary numbers. Titles for their handiwork ranged in theme from biblical (Job's Tears, Garden of Eden) and historical (Lincoln's Platform, Underground Railroad) to sociable (Always Friends, Next-door Neighbor). As the nation expanded, many of the same popular designs continued to spring up elsewhere under new names. Birds in the Air, for example, was also known as Flying Birds, Flying Geese, and Flock of Geese, and Pickle Dish was often called Indian Summer or Indian Wedding Ring.For this abundantly illustrated index, veteran quilter Susan Winter Mills has collected over 700 of these splendid designs, organising them according to their most prominent geometric configuration - stars (Caesar's Crown, Blazing Sun), triangles (Blindman's Fancy, Basket of Triangles), circles (Queen's Crown, Rebecca's Fan), squares (Stepping Stones, Stained Glass), and combinations of figures (Clover Blossom, Crazy Ann). The comprehensive volume also includes an appendix with 139 additional quilt patterns, plus useful suggestions for drafting templates for the featured designs. This indispensable reference book will be prized by quilters, quilt collectors, and lovers of American folk art. Abundantly illustrated index to traditional quilting patterns, with designs organized according to most prominent geometric configuration — star (Blazing Sun), triangle (Birds in Air), circle (Pickle Dish), square (Stained Glass), many combinations. Includes 139 new quilt patterns. Indispensable to quilters, collectors, folk art lovers. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0486260038 ISBN 13: 9780486260037
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 31,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Inspired by the events and activities of their daily lives, quiltmakers in preindustrial America produced colourful covers in extraordinary numbers. Titles for their handiwork ranged in theme from biblical (Job's Tears, Garden of Eden) and historical (Lincoln's Platform, Underground Railroad) to sociable (Always Friends, Next-door Neighbor). As the nation expanded, many of the same popular designs continued to spring up elsewhere under new names. Birds in the Air, for example, was also known as Flying Birds, Flying Geese, and Flock of Geese, and Pickle Dish was often called Indian Summer or Indian Wedding Ring.For this abundantly illustrated index, veteran quilter Susan Winter Mills has collected over 700 of these splendid designs, organising them according to their most prominent geometric configuration - stars (Caesar's Crown, Blazing Sun), triangles (Blindman's Fancy, Basket of Triangles), circles (Queen's Crown, Rebecca's Fan), squares (Stepping Stones, Stained Glass), and combinations of figures (Clover Blossom, Crazy Ann). The comprehensive volume also includes an appendix with 139 additional quilt patterns, plus useful suggestions for drafting templates for the featured designs. This indispensable reference book will be prized by quilters, quilt collectors, and lovers of American folk art. Abundantly illustrated index to traditional quilting patterns, with designs organized according to most prominent geometric configuration — star (Blazing Sun), triangle (Birds in Air), circle (Pickle Dish), square (Stained Glass), many combinations. Includes 139 new quilt patterns. Indispensable to quilters, collectors, folk art lovers. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Dover Pubns, 1990
ISBN 10: 0486260038 ISBN 13: 9780486260037
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 46,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 11.25x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.