Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0486231801 ISBN 13: 9780486231808
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. -0. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0486231801 ISBN 13: 9780486231808
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. -0. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., United States, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0486231801 ISBN 13: 9780486231808
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. From 19th-century source used by great Japanese designers â" Kodai Moshiki Zuko â" 444 borders, 19 full-page scenes, incredibly rich variety: chains, vines, reeds, florals, pipes, bamboo, lanterns, abstracts, ships, calligraphy, reeds, feathers, fans, nets, mazes, yang and yin, lutes, tortoises, many others!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., New York (NY) USA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0486231801 ISBN 13: 9780486231808
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First American Edition-paperback. 93 pages. A book entirely comprising B&W border deigns. Shiny paperback covers, light wear to spine-ends and covers' corners, small creases to corners, light surface-creasing. Page-edges a little yellowed o/w pages clean and sound.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0486231801 ISBN 13: 9780486231808
Librería: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. From Japanese Book: Kodai Moshiki Zuko Ilustrador. First. Softcover 1st Edition. 23.3 x 15.5cm. 93 pages. Selection of b/w illustrations from the Japanese book Kodai Moshiki Zuko (Picture Album of Traditional Patterns. No place, or date). Condition: Wear on cover corners. Minor mark title page. 8 3 x 10cm borders have been cut out and removed. Remainder there, pages clean, slight corner curl, good colour, binding good.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossurato. Buone Condizioni. Lievi Classici Segni Del Tempo. Fogli In Più Che Buono Stato Per Una Contemplazione Gradevole Delle Illustrazioni.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 93 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por New York: Dover Publications, 1975., 1975
ISBN 10: 0486231801 ISBN 13: 9780486231808
Librería: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Fading to front cover. Hinges slightly weak in places internally. Pages lightly tanned. 8vo. 93pp.
EUR 14,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDover Publications; 1975; 0486231801; Copertina flessibile ; 23 x 15,5 cm; pp. 93; Volume illustrato in b./n.; Presenta leggeri segni d'uso ai bordi (piccole imperfezioni), interno senza scritte; Buono (come da foto). ; Strangely fascinating, highly imaginative, and unique, these 444 border designs and 19 full-page scenes are an intriguing new source of design elements for Western artists, designers, and illustrators. Selected by Theodore Menten from an authentic Japanese source, these timeless design elements are capable of almost infinite utilization-singly, re-peated, rearranged, combined, enlarged, reduced, etc. The border designs are arranged six to a page and they contain such recognizable motifs as leaves, flowers, baskets, fish, birds, rings, sails, maze-like scrolls, a bridge, Japanese screens, Japanese lettering, rabbits, fences, and more. The bulk of the designs are more abstract, and more intriguing: designs that look like miniature cauldrons in a row, desk fronts with drawers and handles, fans composed of sections that are notched like letter e's intersecting large apostrophes, cross-sections of paddle wheels, stylized keys, back-to-back capital C's, interlocking giant paper clips, crossed firecrackers, upside-down urns, and many, many others that are even more inimitable and more indescribable. The full-page scenes are more realistic and representational-primarily serene, stylized depictions of fish, animals, trees, flowers and so on. This volume is an inexhaustible source of unique design elements for advertising campaigns, packaging, display, industrial use, crafts, textiles, and similar fields. All illustrators, designers, craftsmen, commercial and graphic artists will find it immensely useable and the designs them-selves extremely effective. Original Dover (1975) publication, selected from the Kodai moshiki zuko (Picture Album of Traditional Patterns), of 19th-century origin. 463 illustrations. ii + 93pp. 61/8 x 914. Paperbound. ; Scheda a cura di Equilibri libreria. L'immagine corrisponde alla copia in vendita. 011.83.90.381 Inglese.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0486231801 ISBN 13: 9780486231808
Librería: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. 93 S. Einband etw. berieben u. bestaubt, leichte Lesespuren a. Buchrücken, Kanten gering bestoßen L043 9780486231808 *.* Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Oklahoma City Museum of Art, Oklahoma City, 2013
ISBN 10: 0486231801 ISBN 13: 9780486231808
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple Bound. Condición: Near Fine. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. 26 pages. Exhibition catalog. Color photos.