Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet (edition Reprint), 2007
ISBN 10: 0451530535 ISBN 13: 9780451530530
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet (edition Reprint), 2007
ISBN 10: 0451530535 ISBN 13: 9780451530530
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0451530535 ISBN 13: 9780451530530
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Putnam Inc, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 0451530535 ISBN 13: 9780451530530
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet Classics 7/3/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0451530535 ISBN 13: 9780451530530
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. 41 Stories. Book.
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Very Good.
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Putnam Inc, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0451530535 ISBN 13: 9780451530530
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Including his most famous works, such as "The Gift of the Magi" and "The Furnished Room," this collection of forty-one O. Henry short stories demonstrates his extraordinary technical genius."There are stories in everything. I've got some of my best yarns from park benches, lampposts, and newspaper stands."-O. HenryReaders the world over recognize O. Henry as the best short story writer of the early twentieth century-even today a masterful surprise at the end of a story is described as "an O. Henry twist," and a prominent short fiction award bears his name. Widely known as a master of irony, O. Henry also displayed in his stories dazzling wordplay and a wry combination of pathos and humor.Cunningly arranged according to geographic location, these tales display the wide range of O. Henry's world, from the streets of his beloved New York City to the heat of Honduras and other exotic locales. With his wonderful plot turns, unexpected climaxes, and deep insights into human nature, O. Henry's works will live on as prime examples of the well-told tale.Includes an Introduction by Burton Raffeland an Afterword by Laura Furman Forty-one stories arranged by geographic location display O. Henry's genius for plot twists, surprise endings and deep insights into human nature. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. MM.
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Random House Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0451530535 ISBN 13: 9780451530530
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reissue edition. 432 pages. 6.75x3.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reissue edition. 432 pages. 6.75x3.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el mundo de O. Henry con esta colección de 41 relatos, que incluye obras maestras como 'El regalo de los Reyes Magos'. Descubre la genialidad técnica y el ingenio de uno de los mejores escritores de cuentos del siglo XX, conocido por sus finales sorprendentes y su combinación de ironía, patetismo y humor. Esta edición del 150 aniversario, publicada por Signet Classics, presenta una introducción de Burton Raffel y un epílogo de Laura Furman. EAN: 9780451530530 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: 41 Stories Autor: O. Henry Editorial: Signet Idioma: en Páginas: 432 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2009. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. . . . . .