Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books (edition First Trade Paperback Edition), 1992
ISBN 10: 0449907597 ISBN 13: 9780449907597
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Trade Paperback Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Trade Paperback Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0449907597 ISBN 13: 9780449907597
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0449907597 ISBN 13: 9780449907597
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books, New York, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0449907597 ISBN 13: 9780449907597
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name sc 165.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Trade Paperback Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Trade Paperback Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Dave Barry's "the Only Travel Guide You'LL Ever Need" This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Columbine/Ballantine, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0449907597 ISBN 13: 9780449907597
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 3rd printing. Hilarious bestseller: goofy, silly, very funny. Crisp new PB copy. 5-1/4 x 8-1/4, 171 pp, b/w map. Trade Paperback in glossy color-photo wraps.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.