Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Mass market paperback in ACCEPTABLE condition. Book is perfectly usable, but has heavy wear or cosmetic issues which may include a cocked spine, creased spine, heavy wear, yellowed pages, price stickers, etc. Cover art may be different from that shown in photo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, New York, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. very good clean copy. clean flat covers. pages clean and unmarked. 234 pages.
EUR 2,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First paperback printing. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Some rubbing to covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition First Printing.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. [1st printing] Apr. 1984. Cover art by Jim Gurney. Paperback original. Edge and corner wear; minor soiling. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books April 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Jim Gurney Ilustrador. Fine with no reading crease, clean. Faintest wear to edges, no markings, not library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Printing. The first book in the Procurator series. Jim Gurney cover art.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback copy with gently yellowed pages. Interior hinge is cracked at page 74/75, but all pages are present and intact. Inked inscription and author's signature on half title. Top corner of pages are a little splayed. Covers are scuffed, rubbed at edges and spine, have some creasing, and small tear to top of back. ; 0.8 x 6.7 x 4 Inches; 234 pages; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Ace Books # 68029 1st Edition, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine to Fine. Jim Gurney (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------paperback. A novel of alternative history, where Rome never fell. Minor shelfwear, a near fine to fine unread copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Hi. Welcome to our small, family-owned bookstore. ISBN 0441680291. Copyright 1984 by the author Kirk Mitchell, published by Ace Books. Mass-market paperback. Like New. 234 pages. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Tracking number provided for no extra cost. Thanks for checking out this book from our small town brick-and-mortar and supporting a small business.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 238 pages. minor wear, tanned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, New York, N.Y., Usa, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. In Very Good Condition. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Edges. For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. Two Thousand Years After Pilate Pardoned Jesus, The Roman Empire -- Backed By Nuclear Might -- Holds The Wild Men Of The North In Check.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Science Fiction Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 0441680291 ISBN 13: 9780441680290
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!