Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley (edition Reissue), 1987
ISBN 10: 0425099733 ISBN 13: 9780425099735
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Reissue. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0425099733 ISBN 13: 9780425099735
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley Trade February 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0425099733 ISBN 13: 9780425099735
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley Books, New York, NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0425099733 ISBN 13: 9780425099735
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0425099733 ISBN 13: 9780425099735
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Thus. First Berkley Books Trade Paperback Edition (First Thus). Includes Recommended Reading List. Black Wraps With Red And Gold Lettering On The Spine. Moderate Wear With No Ownership Information Present. The Text Appears To Be Free Of Notation. The Pages Are Lightly Tanned. Short Tear At The Lower Front Spine Fold. Reading Creases To The Spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley Publishing Corporation, 1987
ISBN 10: 0425099733 ISBN 13: 9780425099735
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Berkley 1987, Book Condition: Good. Light edge wear to covers, crease on spine, 288 clean, with a bit on orange highlighting on a few pages. (Doesn't effect text.) Black front cover with title in large red letters, smallr gold and blue letters. Page edges lightly tanned, inside text block brighter. (12w-M).
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. some minor highlighting.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRSTPA PERBACK EDITION. First Edition Thus, 4th Printing. Not price-clipped ($7.95 price intact). Published by Berkley, 1987. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reissue edition. 288 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!