Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0415257670 ISBN 13: 9780415257671
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. There is highlighting in the middle of the text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ***Please Read*** Corner of first page cut out (maybe to remove previous owners name) - No marks on text - My shelf location - 55-c-41*.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Science and the Spiritual Quest: New Essays by Leading Scientists This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 16,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Hopkins Books, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First trade paperback edition, published by Routledge, 2002. Collection of sixteen essays by scientists on the subject of spiritual belief. Contributors include; Kevin Kelly, Allan Sandage, Cyril Domb, Bruno Guiderdoni, Geoffrey Chew, Andrei Linde, several more. 263 pages with Index, 6" X 9". No former ownership marks, no writing on the text pages, no creases to the cover or spine, not a remainder, not a library discard copy, edges of the text block are clean and the binding is tight and square. Attached are some photos of the copy we have in our inventory.
Librería: Atlantic Northwest, Tighnabruaich, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0415257670 ISBN 13: 9780415257671
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 278.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 59,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 61,15
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0415257670 ISBN 13: 9780415257671
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 69,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 278.
EUR 68,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 77,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Addressing fundamental questions about life, this unique volume examines the way in which distinguished scientists of different faiths explore the connections between science, ethics, spirituality and the divine. Num Pages: 288 pages, 2 black & white tables. BIC Classification: HRAB; PDA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 17. Weight in Grams: 436. . 2002. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 88,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Addressing fundamental questions about life, this unique volume examines the way in which distinguished scientists of different faiths explore the connections between science, ethics, spirituality and the divine. Num Pages: 288 pages, 2 black & white tables. BIC Classification: HRAB; PDA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 17. Weight in Grams: 436. . 2002. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 48,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0415257670 ISBN 13: 9780415257671
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 60,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 278 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam This item is printed on demand.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 69,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.