EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Parameters of Postmodernism This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780415105620.
Librería: Homeless Books, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Unread book in excellent condition. Language - English. Ships from Berlin.
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Card covers in clean, tidy condition Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, London and New York., 1993
ISBN 10: 0415105625 ISBN 13: 9780415105620
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Card Covers. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 183pp. A super copy of this book. A slight soil mark to the lower corner of the rear card cover by the spine and the slightest of shelf wear to the lower edge of the front card cover - otherwise a well preserved, near fine copy.
EUR 65,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 73,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0415105625 ISBN 13: 9780415105620
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 204.
EUR 67,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 67,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 68,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0415105625 ISBN 13: 9780415105620
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 78,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 204.
EUR 78,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 75,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 87,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This work draws upon the author's interviews with leading postmodern artists, writers and performers. These include Baudrillard, Beckett, Brecht, Barthes, Cage, Eco, Glass, Grass, Monk and Wolf. It offers a challenging and positive view of postmodern culture. Num Pages: 172 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: ACX; AS; DSBH; JFC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 12. Weight in Grams: 282. . 1993. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 98,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 172 pages. 8.50x5.55x0.47 inches. In Stock.
EUR 110,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This work draws upon the author's interviews with leading postmodern artists, writers and performers. These include Baudrillard, Beckett, Brecht, Barthes, Cage, Eco, Glass, Grass, Monk and Wolf. It offers a challenging and positive view of postmodern culture. Num Pages: 172 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: ACX; AS; DSBH; JFC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 12. Weight in Grams: 282. . 1993. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 55,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0415105625 ISBN 13: 9780415105620
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 69,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 204 1:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam This item is printed on demand.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 79,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 59,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Nicholas ZurbruggFirst published in 2004. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company.This ground-breaking work offers a challenging and positive view of postmodern culture. It draws on the author s extensive interviews with .
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 99,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - First published in 2004. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company.