Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 8.35 X 5.43 X 0.94 inches; 304 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0415052645 ISBN 13: 9780415052641
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0415052645 ISBN 13: 9780415052641
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415052641.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 294 pages: ill, maps,1 geneal.table ; 23 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p284-289. - Includes index. Subjects; War History. Military history, Medieval. Fifteenth century. Military art and science. Great Britain History. Wars of the Roses. 3 Kg.
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Routledge, London, 1991. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good , clean text. appears little read. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #AF017895.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415052641.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 294 pages: ill, maps,1 geneal.table ; 23 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p284-289. - Includes index. Subjects; War History. Military history, Medieval. Fifteenth century. Military art and science. Great Britain History. Wars of the Roses. 1 Kg.
EUR 28,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge 1981, 1991, London, England / New York, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0415052645 ISBN 13: 9780415052641
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. x, 294 pp. Softcover. Very good condition; previous owner's name on front cover; a few touches of soiling on edges of papers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 37,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0415052645 ISBN 13: 9780415052641
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 308.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 53,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0415052645 ISBN 13: 9780415052641
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 62,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 308.
EUR 61,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 58,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 70,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Provides a view of the War of the Roses, from the first skirmishes in 1452 to the last campaign in 1497. The author examines the leadership of both camps, discusses military organization and assesses the effects of wars on society in general. Num Pages: 304 pages, bibliography. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 3JB; HBJD1; HBLC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 217 x 143 x 19. Weight in Grams: 410. . 1990. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 79,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 304 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Provides a view of the War of the Roses, from the first skirmishes in 1452 to the last campaign in 1497. The author examines the leadership of both camps, discusses military organization and assesses the effects of wars on society in general. Num Pages: 304 pages, bibliography. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 3JB; HBJD1; HBLC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 217 x 143 x 19. Weight in Grams: 410. . 1990. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0415052645 ISBN 13: 9780415052641
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 54,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 308 1:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam This item is printed on demand.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 43,54
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.