Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton, New York & London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: A New Leaf Used Books, Pine plains, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Graphs Ilustrador. Trade Paper. Ecology: A trade paperback report from the Worldwatch Institute on the future of energy supplies. In excellent condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Charts Ilustrador. 1st Edition. G/none, used pb, 382 pp. Perfect bound, color illustrated stiff paper wraps with red, orange and black colored text on upper and spine; spine not creased; slight edge wear; no chips or tears. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight. The Worldwatch Environmental Alert Series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, great copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company 9/1/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Power Surge: Guide to the Coming Energy Revolution. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton and Company, Inc., 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Co., New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softback in very good condition. Light shelf and handling, including minor wear to edges, slight foxing to pageblock. Within, pages are tightly bound, content unmarked. CN.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 384 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por , W. W. Norton and Company, Inc., 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura paperback. Condición: Good. Prima. Buone condizioni. Copertina flessibile, con segni d'uso. Pagine in buono stato. paperback 384 9780393311990 Buono (Good) . Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WW Norton & Co, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The world energy economy is poised for a sweeping shift away from imported oil and environmentally damaging coal during the next few decades, according to the findings in Power Surge, the latest book from the Worldwatch Institute. Pushed by the need to stabilize the earth's climate, and pulled by the investment opportunities that beckon, global energy markets are beginning a rapid move to more efficient, decentralized, and cleaner systems, echoing the shift from mainframe to personal computers during the 1980s. Among the emerging changes expected: a new generation of lightweight, super-efficient electric cars that can be refueled at home; the rapid conversion of coal and nuclear plants to efficient gas turbines; a new generation of mass-produced wind and solar generators that are cost-competitive with the most advanced fossil plants; tiny fuel cells and rooftop solar panels that allow people to generate their own electricity; and the gradual emergence of nonpolluting hydrogen as the world's main energy carrier, supplanting oil and natural gas. The authors of Power Surge, Christopher Flavin and Nicholas Lenssen, have identified recent deployments of new energy technologies by enterprising engineers, small entrepreneurs, and eccentric tinkerers in countries around the world, providing an early glimpse of the massive changes ahead. The authors identify recent deployments of new energy technologies by enterprising engineers, small entrepreneurs, and eccentric thinkers in countries around the world, providing an early glimpse of the massive changes ahead. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 384.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton and Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 384 Illustrated edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 25,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 384.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 28,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 456.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WW Norton & Co, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 32,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The world energy economy is poised for a sweeping shift away from imported oil and environmentally damaging coal during the next few decades, according to the findings in Power Surge, the latest book from the Worldwatch Institute. Pushed by the need to stabilize the earth's climate, and pulled by the investment opportunities that beckon, global energy markets are beginning a rapid move to more efficient, decentralized, and cleaner systems, echoing the shift from mainframe to personal computers during the 1980s. Among the emerging changes expected: a new generation of lightweight, super-efficient electric cars that can be refueled at home; the rapid conversion of coal and nuclear plants to efficient gas turbines; a new generation of mass-produced wind and solar generators that are cost-competitive with the most advanced fossil plants; tiny fuel cells and rooftop solar panels that allow people to generate their own electricity; and the gradual emergence of nonpolluting hydrogen as the world's main energy carrier, supplanting oil and natural gas. The authors of Power Surge, Christopher Flavin and Nicholas Lenssen, have identified recent deployments of new energy technologies by enterprising engineers, small entrepreneurs, and eccentric tinkerers in countries around the world, providing an early glimpse of the massive changes ahead. The authors identify recent deployments of new energy technologies by enterprising engineers, small entrepreneurs, and eccentric thinkers in countries around the world, providing an early glimpse of the massive changes ahead. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 26,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextThe world energy economy is poised for a sweeping shift away from imported oil and environmentally damaging coal during the next few decades, according to the findings in Power Surge, the latest book from the Worldwat.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 33,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The world energy economy is poised for a sweeping shift away from imported oil and environmentally damaging coal during the next few decades, according to the findings in Power Surge, the latest book from the Worldwatch Institute. Pushed by the need to stabilize the earth's climate, and pulled by the investment opportunities that beckon, global energy markets are beginning a rapid move to more efficient, decentralized, and cleaner systems, echoing the shift from mainframe to personal computers during the 1980s. Among the emerging changes expected: a new generation of lightweight, super-efficient electric cars that can be refueled at home; the rapid conversion of coal and nuclear plants to efficient gas turbines; a new generation of mass-produced wind and solar generators that are cost-competitive with the most advanced fossil plants; tiny fuel cells and rooftop solar panels that allow people to generate their own electricity; and the gradual emergence of nonpolluting hydrogen as the world's main energy carrier, supplanting oil and natural gas. The authors of Power Surge, Christopher Flavin and Nicholas Lenssen, have identified recent deployments of new energy technologies by enterprising engineers, small entrepreneurs, and eccentric tinkerers in countries around the world, providing an early glimpse of the massive changes ahead.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 27,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Power Surge | Guide to the Coming Energy Revolution | Christopher Flavin | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 1994 | W. W. Norton & Company | EAN 9780393311990 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.