EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Like New Condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows no shelf wear. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393034216 ISBN 13: 9780393034219
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393034216 ISBN 13: 9780393034219
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393034216 ISBN 13: 9780393034219
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393034216 ISBN 13: 9780393034219
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393034216 ISBN 13: 9780393034219
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393034216 ISBN 13: 9780393034219
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393034216 ISBN 13: 9780393034219
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company Limited, W. W., 1994
ISBN 10: 0393034216 ISBN 13: 9780393034219
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company Limited, W. W., 1994
ISBN 10: 0393034216 ISBN 13: 9780393034219
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393034216 ISBN 13: 9780393034219
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393034216 ISBN 13: 9780393034219
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393034216 ISBN 13: 9780393034219
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine-. by Author Ilustrador. Stated First Edition, Second Printing. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's dust jacket design. Illustrated throughout with B&W elevation drawings each with a floor plan. NON price-clipped dust jacket [$ 19.95] in new archival mylar, clean, crisp, colors bright, minor edge and display wear. Pages [190 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Gray cloth boards, clean, dark gray spine lettering, minor shelf wear at extremities. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company April 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393034216 ISBN 13: 9780393034219
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. America has an abundance of fascinating and varied house styles, as fascinating and diverse as its people. This unique book will allow readers to recognize the architectural features and style of virtually any house they encounter. How and where did different architectural styles develop? Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393034216 ISBN 13: 9780393034219
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Fourth Printing. Like New but for price written on endpaper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York and London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393034216 ISBN 13: 9780393034219
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 190 pp. Original gray cloth covers w/ title on spine. Very bright and clean. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Contents very nice.
EUR 29,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 190 pages. 8.50x5.65x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393034216 ISBN 13: 9780393034219
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, Eighth Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by W.W. Norton & Company, 1994. Octavo. Hardcover. Signed and inscribed on title page. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393034216 ISBN 13: 9780393034219
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. An exceptional hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. First edition, with a full number line. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393034216 ISBN 13: 9780393034219
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!