Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 0387953663 ISBN 13: 9780387953663
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer November 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0387953663 ISBN 13: 9780387953663
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. used hardcover copy in illustrated boards, no jacket, as issued. light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 49,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Revised Edition. This is a fine, as new, hardcover revised edition, first printing copy, yellow cover.
Librería: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 58,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorilegato. Condición: Perfetto (Mint). Book.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 98,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: JulielaB, Saint-Gilles, Belgica
Original o primera edición
EUR 90,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 103,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 118,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. XVIII, 346 S. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, innen alles in Ordnung; Good copy, light signs of previous use, cover/dust jacket shows some rubbing/wear, interior in good condition. C240916ah172 ISBN: 9780387953663 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1540 1st ed. 1978. 1st hardcover printing 2001.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 103,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 110,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 89,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 118,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 147,49
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 372.
EUR 111,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is based on the author's experience with calculations involving polynomial splines. It presents those parts of the theory that are especially useful in calculations and stresses the representation of splines as weighted sums of B-splines. This revised edition has been typeset, and all figures have been redrawn. In a major change, the B-spline theory is now developed directly from the recurrence relations without recourse to divided differences. Almost all formal statements are now provided with proofs, and many minor changes have been made throughout, including the correction of errors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, Springer Nov 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0387953663 ISBN 13: 9780387953663
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 106,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book is based on the author's experience with calculations involving polynomial splines. It presents those parts of the theory that are especially useful in calculations and stresses the representation of splines as weighted sums of B-splines. This revised edition has been typeset, and all figures have been redrawn. In a major change, the B-spline theory is now developed directly from the recurrence relations without recourse to divided differences. Almost all formal statements are now provided with proofs, and many minor changes have been made throughout, including the correction of errors. 372 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 0387953663 ISBN 13: 9780387953663
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 121,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 151,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 372 Illus.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 150,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 372.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, Humana Nov 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0387953663 ISBN 13: 9780387953663
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemania
EUR 106,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -This book is a first introduction to a field of numerical analysis of particular practical importance. Among the topics covered are linear, cubic and parabolic splines, B-splines, piecewise polynomial functions, and specific approximation methods. The book is intended for the engineer or scientist who wishes to develop some expertise in the computational use of splines. Fortran programs can be found throughout the book.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 372 pp. Englisch.