Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385159110 ISBN 13: 9780385159111
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Near fine. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garden City Doubleday & Co. c1982., 1982
ISBN 10: 0385159110 ISBN 13: 9780385159111
Librería: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG/VG. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed at extremities and on the rear cover with minor chipping and creasing at the top and heel of spine. Owner's name and address in ink on the front flyleaf. ; The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo.; 531 pages. Binding is Hardcover.
Librería: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Light all around wear- light age tanning- sturdy & clean in a nicely protected laminated jacket.
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition 1982. Published by Doubleday. Hardcover with DJ. Condition as new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners are not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages, not a reminder. DJ very good, couple of tears at upper edge, no chips, price not clipped. 8vo, XVI + 531 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385159110 ISBN 13: 9780385159111
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. First Edition. 24 cm, 531, illus., bibliography, index. Wartime politics, military strategies, and the birth pains of an independent U.S. Air Force--which was forged in fire over Brest, Schweinfurt, and Berlin. Sequel to the author's A Few Great Captains.
Librería: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. private library liquidation near fine unread unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385159110 ISBN 13: 9780385159111
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Small 4to. Quarter black cloth with silver spine lettering and grey paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. xvi, 531pp. Illustrations. Very good/very good. Jacket rather edgeworn, with chips. A tight and decent first edition of this (to cite jacket flap) "book about war-time politics, military strategies, and the birth pains of an independent U.S. Air Force." Tipped to front pastedown is a 5" X 4" bookplate bearing a typed "In Commemoration of DeWitt S. Copp's Visit to Air Command and Staff College, Maxwell Air Force Base, Alabama on 22 September 1982," below which Copp signs in black ink. Ownership signature on front flyleaf of N.W. Pinney, an Air Force flight instructor who served the 84th Basic Flying Squadron at Gunter Field, Alabama during World War Two.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.