Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385120648 ISBN 13: 9780385120647
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385120648 ISBN 13: 9780385120647
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Books July 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385120648 ISBN 13: 9780385120647
Librería: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Shelf wear to the dust jacket.
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Ex-Library; 765 pages; Ex-library. Brown hardcovers with silver lettering on spine. Spine is straight and binding secure. Usual library marks, stamps and paste-downs present. Interior pages are clean and very lightly aging. No dust jacket present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385120648 ISBN 13: 9780385120647
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good clean tight copy. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages.Small chips and/or tears along edges of jacket. Rubbing and fading to jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday (edition First Edition), 1980
ISBN 10: 0385120648 ISBN 13: 9780385120647
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust jacket has just mild wear and is price clipped. Inscription on front free endpaper. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0385120648 ISBN 13: 9780385120647
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Clean, Tight, Square, No Markings, Light Shelf Wear Especially To Edges Of Dj, Big Heavy Book, May Cost Extra To Ship.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385120648 ISBN 13: 9780385120647
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book and jacket in good condition, minimal soiling, light shelf wear, no markings, nice square binding.
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust jacket has some wear. In mylar protective cover. Ex-libris on front end page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0385120648 ISBN 13: 9780385120647
Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. Jacket nicked and has a few short tears. Pretty nice overall.
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book is like new Dust jacket in mylar protective.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. First THUS. Book club edition inscribed by Stone on half-title page and dated Nov 1980. Pages clean and securely bound. Brown cloth boards show tape ghosts front and back, and heavy bumping to ends of spine. Dust jacket in mylar is sunned at spine and shows wear and chipping to wither end, along with a taped repair at tail of spine. 743pp. Signed by Author.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385120648 ISBN 13: 9780385120647
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket a trifle rubbed. Previous owner's signature in ink. Dust Jack in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; Biology; ISBN: 0385120648. ISBN/EAN: 9780385120647. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 24473.
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovg-/vg-, binding corners bumped, dj chipped/tiny tears. Slip inside stated "Doubleday Review Copy". 1st (stated). Binding is brown cloth.