Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Textbook Campus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good overall condition. Some shelf wear on cover. What you would expect from a book that has been used one or two terms. May contain little, if any, highlighting, annotations or underlining. All of our books come with a 30 day, money back guarantee. Item does not include any supplemental items such as access codes, discs, etc. Order ships quickly!CS.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Librería: Historical Book's, Centralia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. NEAR FINE SOFT COVER. LIGHT WEAR, ETC.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 26,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Xpress Books, Hot Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Orders ship the same or next business day. All orders ship with a tracking number.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge February 2021, Oxford, 2021
ISBN 10: 0367365219 ISBN 13: 9780367365219
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New.
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,81
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,67
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,35
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 54,38
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 0367365219 ISBN 13: 9780367365219
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 65,50
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 554.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 0367365219 ISBN 13: 9780367365219
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 78,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 3rd. Sustainability Principles and Practice gives an accessible and comprehensive overview of the interdisciplinary field of sustainability. The focus is on furnishing solutions and equipping students with both conceptual understanding and technical skills. Each chapter explores one aspect of the field, first introducing concepts and presenting issues, then supplying tools for working toward solutions. Elements of sustainability are examined piece by piece, and coverage ranges over ecosystems, social equity, environmental justice, food, energy, product life cycles, cities, and more. Techniques for management and measurement as well as case studies from around the world are provided.The 3rd edition includes greater coverage of resilience and systems thinking, an update on the Anthropocene as a formal geological epoch, the latest research from the IPCC, and a greater focus on diversity and social equity, together with new details such as sustainable consumption, textiles recycling, microplastics, and net-zero concepts. The coverage in this edition has been expanded to include issues, solutions, and new case studies from around the world, including Europe, Asia, and the Global South. Chapters include further reading and discussion questions. The book is supported by a companion website with online links, annotated bibliography, glossary, white papers, and additional case studies, together with projects, research problems, and group activities, all of which focus on real-world problem-solving of sustainability issues.This textbook is designed to be used by undergraduate college and university students in sustainability degree programs and other programs in which sustainability is taught.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 67,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. 3rd Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
EUR 63,83
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 72,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 64,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 0367365219 ISBN 13: 9780367365219
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 554 3rd Edition.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. 3rd Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 0367365219 ISBN 13: 9780367365219
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 82,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 554.
EUR 99,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd new edition. 528 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.