EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean, unmarked copy. Very good in very good dust jacket.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First U.S. Edition. First U.S. Edition, First Printing. Like New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Redhook/Orbit, New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316219568 ISBN 13: 9780316219563
Librería: Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing, April 2013. Softcover. 672 pages. The author's debut 11th -Century epic with action to equal the best of Bernard Cornwell. Ten years in the making. This is the softcover Advance Reader's Copy in pictorial wraps of the hardcover book that was published in April 2013. Has front flap announcing this debut for Redhook Published, a new commercial fiction imprint of Hachette Books. Other than a crease to the bottom of the back cover this is a near fine copy. Unread.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. First edition by number code. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book.
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1ST. A Nice Copy - A First Edition, First Printing, With The Corresponding Number Line. Book Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Reading Wear. Several Pages Bumped, Corner Creased. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. This is a nice book with clean pages and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Redhook, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2013
ISBN 10: 0316219568 ISBN 13: 9780316219563
Librería: The Book Lovers, Philo, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Author's first book. A fine first editiion, first printing. Huighly praised novel set in 11th century Norman conquests.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Redhook, New York, U.S.A., 2013
ISBN 10: 0316219568 ISBN 13: 9780316219563
Librería: rarefirsts, Charlotte Hall, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. First Edition stated, with correct number line sequence, no writing, marks, underlining, or bookplates. No remainder marks. Spine is tight and crisp. Boards are flat and true and the corners are square. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. This collectible, " NEW" condition first edition/first printing copy is protected with a polyester archival dust jacket cover. Beautiful collectible copy of author's first book. GIFT QUALITY Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: 'Near Fine' Condition: 'Near Fine'.
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Redhook, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2013
ISBN 10: 0316219568 ISBN 13: 9780316219563
Librería: The Book Lovers, Philo, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Author's first book. A fine first editiion, first printing. Huighly praised novel set in 11th century Norman conquests.
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 64,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Front flap is taped to front pastedown. ; 9.40 X 6.20 X 2.30 inches; 672 pages.