Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2012
ISBN 10: 0307586642 ISBN 13: 9780307586643
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Knitting the Perfect Fit: Essential Fully Fashioned Shaping Techniques for Designer Results This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0307586642 ISBN 13: 9780307586643
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This is the first book that delves deeply into easily mastered techniques that can be used to adapt and customise any project. Knitting the Perfect Fit is an invaluable guide for anyone interested in learning and perfecting shaping details in their knitting. Acclaimed designer and teacher Melissa Leapman distills one of her most in-demand workshops into an authoritative guide that will help knitters understand how designer details and shaping actually work. From a variety of necklines and arm details to different trompe l'oeil shaping techniques that offer a more slimming and flattering look to any garment no matter your body type. Each technique is thoroughly explained with tips and exercised and then showcased in 21 appealing projects that allow knitters to practise their new skills.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 23,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0307586642 ISBN 13: 9780307586643
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. "This is the first book that delves deeply into easily mastered techniques that can be used to adapt and customise any project."This is the first book that delves deeply into easily mastered techniques that can be used to adapt and customise any project. Knitting the Perfect Fit is an invaluable guide for anyone interested in learning and perfecting shaping details in their knitting. Acclaimed designer and teacher Melissa Leapman distills one of her most in-demand workshops into an authoritative guide that will help knitters understand how designer details and shaping actually work. From a variety of necklines and arm details to different trompe l'oeil shaping techniques that offer a more slimming and flattering look to any garment no matter your body type. Each technique is thoroughly explained with tips and exercised and then showcased in 21 appealing projects that allow knitters to practise their new skills. Suitable for those interested in learning and perfecting shaping details in their knitting, this title helps knitters to understand how designer details and shaping actually work. It details various trompe l'oeil shaping techniques that offers a slimming and flattering look to any garment no matter your body type. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 21,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 25,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160.
EUR 22,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2012. Paperback. Suitable for those interested in learning and perfecting shaping details in their knitting, this title helps knitters to understand how designer details and shaping actually work. It details various trompe l'oeil shaping techniques that offers a slimming and flattering look to any garment no matter your body type. Num Pages: 160 pages, full colour throughout, 70 photographs, includes charts. BIC Classification: WFBS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 191 x 229 x 14. Weight in Grams: 592. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter Craft, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0307586642 ISBN 13: 9780307586643
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Photography: Heather Weston Ilustrador. 1st Edition. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** A very nice soft cover copy with French flaps, without flaw, 7.5 X 9" 160 pages. Well-executed shaping details mean the difference between a ho-hum garment and a special one. With Melissa Leapman's easy-to-follow patterns for 19 projects, you will find everything you need to know to knit pieces that look great and flatter the figure. Illustrated throughout in colour.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,36
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 26,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2012. Paperback. Suitable for those interested in learning and perfecting shaping details in their knitting, this title helps knitters to understand how designer details and shaping actually work. It details various trompe l'oeil shaping techniques that offers a slimming and flattering look to any garment no matter your body type. Num Pages: 160 pages, full colour throughout, 70 photographs, includes charts. BIC Classification: WFBS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 191 x 229 x 14. Weight in Grams: 592. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 158 pages. 9.52x7.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 31,06
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160.