Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell (edition Reprint), 2004
ISBN 10: 0304350834 ISBN 13: 9780304350834
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 0304350834 ISBN 13: 9780304350834
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Used trade paperback with light reading wear; the interior is clean and the binding is tight with no creases to the spine. Includes black-and-white photographs, Bibliography, and Index.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Other than light spine crease, book is clean and bright -- 252 pages with index, maps and section of photography.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Military Errors Of World War Two (Cassell Military Classics Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 0304350834 ISBN 13: 9780304350834
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 0304350834 ISBN 13: 9780304350834
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 0304350834 ISBN 13: 9780304350834
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE, AS NEW. Estado de la sobrecubierta: MINT. First Thus.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VERY GOOD+. Pages are tanned. 20 cm. 251 pages. Analysis of the most significant military errors committed by commanders on both sides during the Second World War. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Good condition. Covers slightly rubbed, uniform page browning, not inscribed. 252 Pages. Illustrated.One of Cassell's Military Classics.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell Military Classics, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0304350834 ISBN 13: 9780304350834
Librería: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomit Abb. 14 X 21 cm 252 Seiten Sprache: Englisch Einband: Taschenbuch OHNE Schutzumschlag 203 gr.
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint, 1999. Cassell Military Classics series. A tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Publicado por CASSELL 2000(1987), London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0304350834 ISBN 13: 9780304350834
Librería: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG in Wraps. Trade Paperback. Incompetence on all sides. Illustrated with black and white photos. Light wear. 252 pp.
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Este libro examina los errores militares clave cometidos durante la Segunda Guerra Mundial. Kenneth Macksey analiza 16 ejemplos de fallos estratégicos y tácticos, incluyendo la postergación de Hitler de la invasión de Gran Bretaña, la Batalla del Atlántico, el desastre de Arnhem y los errores japoneses en la campaña del Pacífico. El autor muestra cómo la codicia, la arrogancia y la complacencia contribuyeron a algunas de las peores derrotas de la guerra. EAN: 9780304350834 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Military Errors of World War Two Autor: Kenneth Macksey Editorial: Cassell Idioma: en Páginas: 262 Formato: tapa blanda.