9780231086035 - sources of chinese tradition: v.2 (records of civilization sources & study s.) (28 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: COLUMBIA UNIV^PRESS 1960
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,04
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,54
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Volume 2. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,55
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fine. Paperback; ed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: COLUMBIA UNIV^PRESS 1960
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press, New York, NY 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Good Read, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,78
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Corner scuffs, bumps, edge and shelf wear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 1964/06/01 00:00:00.000 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaColorado's Used Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. De Bary,William Theodore/Chan,Wing-Tsit Sources Of Chinese Tradition (UNESCO Collection Of Representative Works. Chinese Series) Volume II Slight edge and corner wear. Some nicks to cover. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 1964/06/01 00:00:00.000 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaColorado's Used Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. De Bary,William Theodore/Chan,Wing-Tsit Sources Of Chinese Tradition (UNESCO Collection Of Representative Works. Chinese Series) Volume II All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBailey's Bibliomania
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,58
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. Hi. Welcome to our small, family-owned bookstore. Copyright 1960 by Columbia University Press. Compiled by Wm.Theodore de Bary, Wing-Tsit Chan, and Chester Tan. Paperback. Very Good condition. Almost "Like-New" except for one 3/16" white rubbed spot on the grown of the backstrip. Otherwise all clean… and tight. Binding suggests that this volume has never been read. 314 pages plus index. ISBN: 0231086032. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Tracking number provided for no extra cost. Thanks for checking out this book from our small town brick-and-mortar and supporting a small business.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University, USA 1968
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Volume 2. Used fair. Text appears to have markings, Cover has some wear. Spine is in very good condition. 322 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0231086032. ISBN/EAN: 9780231086035. Pictures of this item not already displayed here ava…ilable upon request. Inventory No: 1561022847.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,68
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,10
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooXX in Stock, Dekalb, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooXX in Stock
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. handsome older copy w store stckr (Chinatown, CHI IL) I ship daily at 0900 CT IL USA.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 18,43
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0231086032.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press, USA 1960
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,94
Envío por EUR 21,60Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Very Good. The cover is a little worn. 322 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: JuddSt.Pancras, London, , Reino UnidoJuddSt.Pancras
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,69
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia Univ Press, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,24
Envío por EUR 26,79Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 31,71
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the…actual item,450grams, ISBN:0231086032.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaLabyrinth Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,37
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: JuddSt.Pancras, London, , Reino UnidoJuddSt.Pancras
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,27
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,02
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: White Lotus Press, New York 1964
Serie: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Libro 6 de 14. Libro 6 de 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Tapa blanda
Librería: SEATE BOOKS, APO, AP, Estados Unidos de AmericaSEATE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 59,59
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. no dj. Sources of Chinese Tradition Vol. II. Book.