9780226039497 - agendas and instability in american politics, second edition (chicago studies in american politics) de baumgartner, frank r.; jones, bryan d. (31 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,62
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press (edition Second) 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. Second. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaCampus Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,30
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,51
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,24
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lady BookHouse, Belmont, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLady BookHouse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,86
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair. Second. This book is in acceptable condition, showing significant signs of wear and use. The pages may contain extensive notes, highlighting, or underlining, and the text may be difficult to read in some places. The cover and spine may have considerable wear, including creases, scuff marks, or larger…tears. This book may also have a former owner's name or other markings on the inside covers or endpapers. Although the book shows its age and heavy use, it is still intact and suitable for reading or reference purposes. This book may be an ex-library item. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,27
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,78
Envío por EUR 12,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Editorial: University Of Chicago Press
Librería: FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaFirstClassBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,22
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Gut. 2nd ed. 339 S. Good. Ex-library. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 725.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,14
Envío por EUR 18,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,82
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,22
Envío por EUR 6,80Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 37,19
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 5/1/2009 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Agendas and Instability in American Politics. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,78
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,54
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Illuminates the workings of democracies beyond the United States. This book presents an account of how policy issues rise and fall on the national agenda. It offers a different interpretation by taking the long view of several issues - including nuclear energy, urban affairs, smoking, and auto safety. Num Pages:…368 pages, 40 line drawings, 24 tables. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JP. Category: (UF) Further/Higher Education. Dimension: 229 x 165 x 21. Weight in Grams: 502. . 2009. Second. Paperback. . . . .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,05
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,56
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 368 Illus.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,92
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Illuminates the workings of democracies beyond the United States. This book presents an account of how policy issues rise and fall on the national agenda. It offers a different interpretation by taking the long view of several issues - including nuclear energy, urban affairs, smoking, and auto safety. Num Pages:…368 pages, 40 line drawings, 24 tables. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JP. Category: (UF) Further/Higher Education. Dimension: 229 x 165 x 21. Weight in Grams: 502. . 2009. Second. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,95
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 39,46
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,51
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 368 Index 2nd Edition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,83
Envío por EUR 19,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Univ of Chicago Pr 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,91
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 339 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,67
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Illuminates the workings of democracies beyond the United States. This book presents an account of how policy issues rise and fall on the national agenda. It offers a different interpretation by taking the long view of several issues - including nuclear ene.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Of Chicago Press Jun 2009 2009
Serie: Chicago Studies in American Politics, Libro 47 de 65. Libro 47 de 65 - Chicago Studies in American Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,67
Envío por EUR 62,83Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Illuminates the workings of democracies beyond the United States. This book presents an account of how policy issues rise and fall on the national agenda. It offers a different interpretation by taking the long view of several issues - including nuclear energy, urban affairs, smoking, and a…uto safety.