9780195181050 - james madison and the struggle for the bill of rights (pivotal moments in american history) de labunski, richard (51 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaNew Legacy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,73
Envío por EUR 2,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. This is a ex library book, stickers and markings accordingly. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press (edition ) 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,85
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, USA 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, USA 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, USA 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, USA 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, USA 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, USA 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,30
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, New York, NY 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontana Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,88
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine Dust Jacket. 336 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. Owner's name / date front end paper.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Readme Books, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaReadme Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. 1st printing of the 1st edition. Suitable for gifting. Binding tight. Text block has no marks or writing. No shelf wear to boards. No shelf wear to dust jacket. Satisfaction guaranteed. Selling quality books online for 30 years. Ships in 24 hours with… tracking number.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Readme Books, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaReadme Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. 1st printing of the 1st edition. Suitable for gifting. Binding tight. Text block has no marks or writing. No shelf wear to boards. No shelf wear to dust jacket. Satisfaction guaranteed. Selling quality books online for 30 years. Ships in 24 hours with… tracking number.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, New York 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 336 pp., Pivotal Moments in American History series. Illustrated (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press July 2006 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 5,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,84
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Tears to jacket. Clean, unmarked pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,88
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. First Edition, First Printing. No markings to text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, USA 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,95
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First edition. Fine, frsh copy in equally fine dust jacket. First printing. Hardcover. xii+ 336 pp. Illustrations. Today, the Bill of Rights (the first ten amendments to the United States Constitution) is sucj a cornerstone of american democracy that we can scarcely i…magine thr nation without it. Yet the birth of the Bill of Rights was no foregone conclusion.it was, rather, the outcome of furious debate and an epic political struggle that mightbhave fragmented the new American republic even as it was being formed. This fascinating and important work offers a dramatic account of how an unlikely hero--the shy, soft-spoken, scholarly James Madison--almost singler-handedly brought the Bill of Rights to life agains daunting odds, forever shaping, and perhaps even saving, the United States.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaManchester By The Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. No markings. Price $28 on jacket flap.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, New York 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Curiosities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Number line complete 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2; the first printing. 336 pp. including index. Reduced from $20.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press July 2006 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaInquiring Minds
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,29
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2006
Serie: Pivotal Moments in American History, Libro 10 de 29. Libro 10 de 29 - Pivotal Moments in American History
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,18
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author. Inscribed to Sydney Pollack.