Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0151927499 ISBN 13: 9780151927494
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0151927499 ISBN 13: 9780151927494
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt (edition First Edition), 1985
ISBN 10: 0151927499 ISBN 13: 9780151927494
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johannes Schwalm Historical Assn, 1985
ISBN 10: 0151927499 ISBN 13: 9780151927494
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Name stamp of previous owner on ffep. edgewear to dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt November 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0151927499 ISBN 13: 9780151927494
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Small tear to jacket. Clean, unmarked pages. "J. Burke Wilkinson wrote more than a dozen books, including World War II and Cold War adventure novels and biographies of sculptor Augustus Saint-Gaudens and Irish patriot Erskine Childers. Mr. Wilkinson was also deputy assistant secretary of state for public affairs during the Eisenhower administration, and he wrote speeches for Secretary of State John Foster Dulles and then-Vice President Richard Nixon. He was public affairs adviser to Gen. Lauris Norstad, supreme allied commander of NATO, from 1958 until 1961." - Washington Post Obit.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1985
ISBN 10: 0151927499 ISBN 13: 9780151927494
Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. First edition. First printing, near fine hardcover shows touch of soil at page edges and bump to top corner of rear cover, else tight and clean, in very good dust jacket (price at flap) that shows bit of staining at reverse and areas of mild waviness where it obviously picked up some moisture at some point and with some trace edgewear. 428 pages with a set of black & white plates and index. Still a pleasing copy of this ".major biography of a great American artist.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1985
ISBN 10: 0151927499 ISBN 13: 9780151927494
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1985. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting on page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1985
ISBN 10: 0151927499 ISBN 13: 9780151927494
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0151927499 ISBN 13: 9780151927494
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good +. First edition, as stated. 7 x 10 in. Cloth and paper boards. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; no wear, covers very clean. Binding tight and text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD+ ; clipped, very clean. Bio. Stax.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, 1985
ISBN 10: 0151927499 ISBN 13: 9780151927494
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. 1st. Bound in half black cloth with grey paper bords, spine stamped in gilt. Photographs by David Finn. 428 pages.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. [Association copy, inscribed by Burke Wilkinson on front end page.] Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Some foxing to edge. *Autographed by author.* "J. Burke Wilkinson wrote more than a dozen books, including World War II and Cold War adventure novels and biographies of sculptor Augustus Saint-Gaudens and Irish patriot Erskine Childers. Mr. Wilkinson was also deputy assistant secretary of state for public affairs during the Eisenhower administration, and he wrote speeches for Secretary of State John Foster Dulles and then-Vice President Richard Nixon. He was public affairs adviser to Gen. Lauris Norstad, supreme allied commander of NATO, from 1958 until 1961." - Washington Post Obit. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1985
ISBN 10: 0151927499 ISBN 13: 9780151927494
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice book, tight and square with bright covers and spine, sturdy binding, clean unmarked interior. Pageblock edges lightly foxed. Inscribed and signed by Wilkinson on the front fly leaf. The unclipped jacket is very good plus; mild edge wear. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket. "Not for Resale" stamp on top edge of page block.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0151927499 ISBN 13: 9780151927494
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 4. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 4. hbk 428pp illustr signed on fep by author dj shelf worn now in protective sleeve very good clean tight text.
Librería: STUDIO V, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Slightly Frayed and Chipped. 1st Edition. DJ, INSIDE FLAP CREASED.
Librería: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Francia
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 3. Trà s là gà re du supà rieur et de l'infà rieur dos sous jaquette. Trà s petite dà chirure sur le coin supà rieur droit du verso de la jaquette.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.