Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063093537 ISBN 13: 9780063093539
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063093537 ISBN 13: 9780063093539
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063093537 ISBN 13: 9780063093539
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. NEW! paperbackNew2023.
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Art of the Straight Line: My Tai Chi This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,50
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,59
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publ. USA, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063093537 ISBN 13: 9780063093539
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,98
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063093537 ISBN 13: 9780063093539
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,84
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. A new book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063093537 ISBN 13: 9780063093539
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Discover legendary musician Lou Reed's philosophies, photographs, and personal experiences inspired by his passion for Tai Chi, compiled and edited by his wife Laurie Anderson. Many of us will remember the late Lou Reed as an iconic rock musician and lead singer of the Velvet Underground, but few of us are aware of Lou's other great passion, the one that he carried up to his final days of his life: the martial art of Tai Chi. During the last decades of his life, Reed studied directly under Master Ren Guang-Yi, a champion of Chen Tai Chi. He was so influenced by his practice that he released an album in 2008 that he wrote specifically to be listened to while training Tai Chi, entitled Hudson River Wind Meditations . Now, mindfulness meets martial arts in this beautifully designed book edited by his wife, acclaimed artist Laurie Anderson. Through both prose and photography, it offers us a glimpse into Reed's physical, mental, and spiritual journey. Drawn from exclusive interviews and conversations with his fellow students, teachers, and friends including Julian Schnabel, Iggy Pop, Darren Aronofsky, and Lou's celebrated teacher Master Ren Guangyi, this truly unique book is a keepsake for fans to treasure. A new book. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063093537 ISBN 13: 9780063093539
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 37,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. A new book.
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063093537 ISBN 13: 9780063093539
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 30,67
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 35,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . .
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 30,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 33,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 44,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 39,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers
ISBN 10: 0063093537 ISBN 13: 9780063093539
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers
ISBN 10: 0063093537 ISBN 13: 9780063093539
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publ. USA Mär 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063093537 ISBN 13: 9780063093539
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 37,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -The Art of the Straight Line captures the energy of Lou Reed's worlds of Tai Chi, music, and meditation. It was edited by his wife, the artist Laurie Anderson, with Stephan Berwick, Bob Currie, and Scott Richman.Lou Reed was a musician, singer, songwriter, poet, and founding member of the legendary rock band the Velvet Underground. He collaborated with many artists, from Andy Warhol and John Cale to Robert Wilson and Metallica. Reed had a groundbreaking solo career that spanned five decades until his death in 2013.Reed was also an accomplished martial artist whose practice began in the 1980s. He studied with Chen Tai Chi pioneer Master Ren GuangYi. This book is a comprehensive collection of Reed's writings on Tai Chi. It includes conversations with Reed's fellow musicians, artists, friends, and Tai Chi practitioners, including Julian Schnabel, A. M. Homes, Hal Willner, Mingyur Rinpoche, Eddie Stern, Tony Visconti, and Iggy Pop.Including over 150 photos, ephemera, and a color photo insert, The Art of the Straight Line features Reed's unpublished writings on the technique, practice, and purpose of martial arts, as well as essays, observations, and riffs on meditation and life. 309 pp. Englisch.