Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks (edition Reprint), 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks June 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New.
Librería: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks 26-Jun-18, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: arc{hive}, Warren, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Condition: Very Good. Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company 6/26/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Deadly Force: A Police Shooting and My Family's Search for the Truth. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 0062870130 ISBN 13: 9780062870131
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Featuring a new preface and afterword by the authorFrom the host of MSNBC's The Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell, the riveting story of a 1975 police shooting of an unarmed black man in Boston--one of the first to draw national headlines--and the dramatic investigation and court case that followed.On a rainy winter night, James Bowden, Jr. left his mother's house in Roxbury after a visit. As he guided his Buick out of his parking spot, an unmarked police car suddenly blocked his path. Two undercover officers sprang out, running toward his car. Shots were fired, and Bowden slumped over the wheel. Moments later, he was pronounced dead on arrival at a nearby hospital. The police argued that they had fired in self-defense, claiming that Bowden was an armed robbery suspect and that after they had ordered him to stop, he had fired a shot at one of them. And multiple internal investigations by the Boston Police Department exonerated the officers involved. But Patricia Bowden, James's widow, knew better. "The truth will come out," she said at her husband's funeral. She sought a lawyer willing to take on the Boston Police Department and finally found one in Lawrence F. O'Donnell, the author's father, a man whose past, unbeknownst to Patricia Bowden, made him the only man in town who could not refuse her case. O'Donnell embarked on a highly contentious three-year battle with the Boston Police Department to win justice for James Bowden.More timely now than ever, Deadly Force is a powerful indictment of police misconduct, a reminder of this issue's long, tortured history and of how far we still have to go. Originally published in 1983 as Deadly force: the true story of how a badge can become a license to kill. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.