Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dey Street Books (edition Reprint), 2009
ISBN 10: 0061431575 ISBN 13: 9780061431579
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061431575 ISBN 13: 9780061431579
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061431575 ISBN 13: 9780061431579
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Librería: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine condition. Spine tight, pages clean. Some minor shelf wear to cover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Paperbacks 2/10/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061431575 ISBN 13: 9780061431579
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,73
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Screen Plays: How 25 Screenplays Made It to a Theater Near You--For Better or Worse. Book.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 342 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061431575 ISBN 13: 9780061431579
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Every green-lighted screenplay travels a long and harrowing road from idea to script to celluloid. In this fascinating survey of contemporary film craft, David Cohen of Script and Variety magazines interviews screenwriters from across the board--Oscar winners and novices alike--to explore what sets blockbuster successes apart from downright disasters. Tracing the fortunes of twenty-five films, including Troy, Erin Brockovich, Lost in Translation, and The Aviator, Cohen offers valuable insider access to the back lots and boardrooms, to the studio heads and directors, and to the overcaffeinated screenwriters themselves. Full of critical clues on how to sell a script--and avoid seeing it destroyed before the director calls "Action!"--Screen Plays is a book that both the aspiring screenwriter and curious cinephile will find irresistible. Every green-lighted screenplay travels a long and harrowing road from idea to script to celluloid. In this fascinating survey of contemporary film craft, David Cohen of Script and Variety magazines interviews screenwriters from across the board--Oscar winners and novices alike--to explore what sets blockbuster successes apart from downright disasters. Tracing the fortunes of twenty-five films, including Troy, Erin Brockovich, Lost in Translation, and The Aviator, Cohen offers valuable insider access to the back lots and boardrooms, to the studio heads and directors, and to the overcaffeinated screenwriters themselves. Full of critical clues on how to sell a script--and avoid seeing it destroyed before the director calls "Action!"--Screen Plays is a book that both the aspiring screenwriter and curious cinephile will find irresistible. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061431575 ISBN 13: 9780061431579
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 23,49
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 352.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061431575 ISBN 13: 9780061431579
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 352.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061431575 ISBN 13: 9780061431579
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 23,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 352.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061431575 ISBN 13: 9780061431579
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061431575 ISBN 13: 9780061431579
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 28,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Every green-lighted screenplay travels a long and harrowing road from idea to script to celluloid. In this fascinating survey of contemporary film craft, David Cohen of Script and Variety magazines interviews screenwriters from across the board--Oscar winners and novices alike--to explore what sets blockbuster successes apart from downright disasters. Tracing the fortunes of twenty-five films, including Troy, Erin Brockovich, Lost in Translation, and The Aviator, Cohen offers valuable insider access to the back lots and boardrooms, to the studio heads and directors, and to the overcaffeinated screenwriters themselves. Full of critical clues on how to sell a script--and avoid seeing it destroyed before the director calls "Action!"--Screen Plays is a book that both the aspiring screenwriter and curious cinephile will find irresistible. Every green-lighted screenplay travels a long and harrowing road from idea to script to celluloid. In this fascinating survey of contemporary film craft, David Cohen of Script and Variety magazines interviews screenwriters from across the board--Oscar winners and novices alike--to explore what sets blockbuster successes apart from downright disasters. Tracing the fortunes of twenty-five films, including Troy, Erin Brockovich, Lost in Translation, and The Aviator, Cohen offers valuable insider access to the back lots and boardrooms, to the studio heads and directors, and to the overcaffeinated screenwriters themselves. Full of critical clues on how to sell a script--and avoid seeing it destroyed before the director calls "Action!"--Screen Plays is a book that both the aspiring screenwriter and curious cinephile will find irresistible. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 25,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorrnrnDavid S. Cohen is an entertainment and business reporter as well as a writer and producer for film and television. During his thirty years in show business, he has acted and directed off-off Broadway plays, scripted tel.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
Fotografía Impresión bajo demanda
EUR 31,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Every green-lighted screenplay travels a long and harrowing road from idea to script to celluloid. In this fascinating survey of contemporary film craft, David Cohen of Script and Variety magazines interviews screenwriters from across the board--Oscar winners and novices alike--to explore what sets blockbuster successes apart from downright disasters. Tracing the fortunes of twenty-five films, including Troy, Erin Brockovich, Lost in Translation, and The Aviator, Cohen offers valuable insider access to the back lots and boardrooms, to the studio heads and directors, and to the overcaffeinated screenwriters themselves. Full of critical clues on how to sell a script--and avoid seeing it destroyed before the director calls 'Action!'--Screen Plays is a book that both the aspiring screenwriter and curious cinephile will find irresistible.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 25,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Screen Plays | How 25 Screenplays Made It to a Theater Near You--For Better or Worse | David S Cohen | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2016 | It Books | EAN 9780061431579 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.