Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks (edition Reprint), 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Perennial September 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade. Condición: Good.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Pages are age toned, otherwise clean and tight and may be unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks September 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
EUR 4,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Paperback; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. ISBN-13: 978-0-06-134073-4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks September 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks September 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: My Sister's Books, Pawleys Island, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Augustus Cain is a damaged man haunted by a terrible skill: the ability to track people who don't want to be found. Rosetta is a runaway slave who bears the scars, inside and out, of a life of servitude to a cruel and unforgiving master. Her flight is fueled by a passion and determination only a mother could feel, and she would rather die than let anyone drag her back to hell. In a dark, volatile time prior to the Civil War, fate has bound the hunted and hunter on a remarkable odyssey from Virginia to Boston and back again--an extraordinary test of character and will, mercy and compassion, that will change them both forever. A profoundly moving epic of a slave catcher and a young woman on the run--as richly detailed and beautifully written as the best Civil War-era novels--Richard Russo. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Reprint.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2008. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2008. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 22,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 418 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 25,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Augustus Cain is a damaged man haunted by a terrible skill: the ability to track people who don't want to be found. Rosetta is a runaway slave who bears the scars, inside and out, of a life of servitude to a cruel and unforgiving master. Her flight is fueled by a passion and determination only a mother could feel, and she would rather die than let anyone drag her back to hell. In a dark, volatile time prior to the Civil War, fate has bound the hunted and hunter on a remarkable odyssey from Virginia to Boston and back again--an extraordinary test of character and will, mercy and compassion, that will change them both forever. A profoundly moving epic of a slave catcher and a young woman on the run--as richly detailed and beautifully written as the best Civil War-era novels--Richard Russo. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061340731 ISBN 13: 9780061340734
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!