Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins (edition First Edition First Printing), 2006
ISBN 10: 0060876271 ISBN 13: 9780060876272
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060876271 ISBN 13: 9780060876272
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Advance Reader's Edition. First American Edition, First Printing with full number line. Unread Fine book without dust jacket as issued. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060876271 ISBN 13: 9780060876272
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 487 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. HC 142.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Very Good. 1st ed. 483 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2. Brown cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on front and spine. Brown illustrated dj. No damage or markings noted.
Librería: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition/First Printing. "Taught to read by her scholar father, orphaned book lover Mosca Mye is an anomaly in a culture where literature is highly suspect and tightly controlled. When silver-tongued poet-spy Eponymous Clent passes through her village, the word-starved 12-year-old stubbornly installs herself as his traveling companion, serving as his uneasy accomplice in a mission that exposes the cutthroat intrigues roiling the surface of her troubled fantasy realm." This is a lovely book that appears unread: Brown paper over boards with gilt print on spine and front board; 487 pages; tight binding - no reader's crease or page separation; corners are square and sharp; no external or internal marks; no chips, tears or creases in the book or on the dust jacket; text block is bright and clean; first edition/first printing; full number line.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, New York , New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060876271 ISBN 13: 9780060876272
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Brown paper-wrapped binding with gold colored print on spine and front cover.Tight, sound and unmarked. 487 pages. Dust jacket has brown background with gold print and edge designs on spine and covers. Front cover also has pictorial and pasted- on label "BANNED!". In mylar and not price-clipped ( $16.99).
Librería: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Stated first American edition. First printing. Unclipped, mylar protected dust jacket. Like new condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0060876271 ISBN 13: 9780060876272
Librería: Star Cat Books, Bradford, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st. Hardcover. !st Editio (NEW).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060876271 ISBN 13: 9780060876272
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Librería: Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st US edition. HC in dust jacket. 1st Printing. Remainder mark to bottom of page block. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First American printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket.
Librería: Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st US edition. HC in dust jacket. 1st Printing. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Harper Collins, 2005
ISBN 10: 0060876271 ISBN 13: 9780060876272
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. ISBN 9780060876272. Hardback. First Printing of the First Edition as signified by the number line on the copyright page Ascending left to right from #1 to #10. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $16.99 original price. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover for its protection.
Librería: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First ed/1st printing. Signed by author. Shelf wear and edging to dust jacket. Soiling to closed page ends from handling. A read copy. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Wie neu. Schnitt oben vergilbt, alles aber noch in Folie, daher Inhalt einwandfrei und ungelesen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 605.