Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins (edition 1), 2004
ISBN 10: 0060295260 ISBN 13: 9780060295264
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060295260 ISBN 13: 9780060295264
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador.
Librería: Book Orphans, Brigham City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster Ltd, GB, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060295260 ISBN 13: 9780060295264
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. A cave is a pocket for a bear,a breath is a pocket full of air.A hat is a pocket for your hair,and a seat is a pocket called a chair.A Sock Is a Pocket for Your Toes: A Pocket Book is a whimsical pocket full of bells and balloons, ice cream and mud, giggles and hugs. Elizabeth Garton Scanlon's delightful verse is captured in Robin Preiss Glasser's energetic artwork, which follows four families through a busy day exploring the surprising ins and outs of the world's pockets. This special book will leave readers young and old with pockets full of joy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060295260 ISBN 13: 9780060295264
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060295260 ISBN 13: 9780060295264
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. Brand New.
EUR 10,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. A Sock Is a Pocket for Your Toes: A Pocket Book This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 10,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. 2004. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. 2004. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060295260 ISBN 13: 9780060295264
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. 1st edition. 32 pages. 10.25x9.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster Ltd, GB, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060295260 ISBN 13: 9780060295264
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. A cave is a pocket for a bear,a breath is a pocket full of air.A hat is a pocket for your hair,and a seat is a pocket called a chair.A Sock Is a Pocket for Your Toes: A Pocket Book is a whimsical pocket full of bells and balloons, ice cream and mud, giggles and hugs. Elizabeth Garton Scanlon's delightful verse is captured in Robin Preiss Glasser's energetic artwork, which follows four families through a busy day exploring the surprising ins and outs of the world's pockets. This special book will leave readers young and old with pockets full of joy!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Glasser, Robin Preiss Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!