Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row (edition First Edition), 1981
ISBN 10: 0060148330 ISBN 13: 9780060148331
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row (edition First Edition), 1981
ISBN 10: 0060148330 ISBN 13: 9780060148331
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1981
ISBN 10: 0060148330 ISBN 13: 9780060148331
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1981
ISBN 10: 0060148330 ISBN 13: 9780060148331
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0060148330 ISBN 13: 9780060148331
Librería: Bob's Rare Books, Haddonfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Fine (clean and appears unread) in near fine dust jacket (wrinkle at crown). Nice Copy.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Pettler & Lieberman, Booksellers, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing of original 1st edition, FINE in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket (not price-clipped), no remainder marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0060148330 ISBN 13: 9780060148331
Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Ex-library with usual markings plus rear fep torn out. Spine slanted and cracked through in a couple places, although all pages still firmly attached. Corners bumped, some edge wear, some darkening. Jacket shows edge wear/chipping and some soiling. Enclosed in protective wraps and taped to boards. "'Girl in Coma Inherits Fortune'-that is how the headlines read when terminally ill tycoon Ellis Esterland was beaten to death at a stop on the Florida Turnpike two years ago-murdered as his daughter lay unconscious, never to recover from a road accident. When she died a few weeks later, the bulk of his estate went to his estranged wife, Josie-and to the benefit of Josie's weird friend Kesner, a film maker. Esterland's son Ron got nothing-and now he promises McGee half the inheritance he lost if McGee can discover the truth about the unsolved murder."; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good, worn condition. Dust jacket good with chipping and rubbing. Book is flat and clean. Many good reads left in it.
Librería: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 0060148330 First edition, First printing. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Packed in a box. Number line starting with a (1). Fine/Fine.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Detectives, Mystery) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row Publishers, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0060148330 ISBN 13: 9780060148331
Librería: Casa Paloma Books, Green Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. hardcover, first edition with the complete number line starting with no.1 on copyright page, 1981, near fine condition in a near fine dust jacket, not price clipped, smoe creasing to jacket, a touch of fading top edge of jacket, a Travis McGee novel. Size: Octavo.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition/1st printing.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition.
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A nice hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.