EUR 2,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: MacMillan PubComp Pub Date: 1/11/1989 Binding: hardcover Pages: 255 first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0026309106 ISBN 13: 9780026309103
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Mve Tie in. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Publishing Company November 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0026309106 ISBN 13: 9780026309103
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Imagine: John Lennon This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Publishing Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0026309106 ISBN 13: 9780026309103
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0026309106 ISBN 13: 9780026309103
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Plus. 1st. First edition but 2nd printing with a 2 starting the number line on copyright page. Good plus used jacket and book. Previous owner's name-stamp and a rubber-stamp "Happiness is the Beatles" on the front endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0026309106 ISBN 13: 9780026309103
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Plus. 1st. First edition but 2nd printing with a 2 starting the number line on copyright page. Good plus used jacket and book.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover. Light to moderate rubbing to boards and dust jacket. Binding square and tight. No highlighting, notation, or remainder marks. Book is oversized and/or heavy. Additional postage may be required. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0026309106 ISBN 13: 9780026309103
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Mve Tie in. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0026309106 ISBN 13: 9780026309103
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Mve Tie in. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Macmillan Pub Co November 1989 Slight scuffing to jacket and strain by title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Co., NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0026309106 ISBN 13: 9780026309103
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Minus. First edition but second printing in used conditon both jacket and book looks used. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 2nd Printing. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music; Rock; ISBN: 0026309106. ISBN/EAN: 9780026309103. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 20637.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Pub Co November 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0026309106 ISBN 13: 9780026309103
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Co., New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0026309106 ISBN 13: 9780026309103
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Printing.
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776681911. 4/20/2026 10:45:11 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Company November 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0026309106 ISBN 13: 9780026309103
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Pages have a slight wave. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Near fine with light wear and no markings in a very good jacket. Large nice, well illustrated format. Original 2nd printing of first edition.
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Macmillan Pub Co November 1989 Hardcover with jacket in original wrapping.