Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viet Nam Generation & Burnin, 1994
ISBN 10: 1885215126 ISBN 13: 9781885215123
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tucson, AZ: Viet Nam Generation & Burning Cities Press, 1997, Tucson, AZ, 1997
ISBN 10: 1885215193 ISBN 13: 9781885215192
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. Small, Deborah Ilustrador. Paperback. VG+. ISBN:1885215193. 93 p. Previous owner's name on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viet Nam Generation Inc. And Burning Cities Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 1885215088 ISBN 13: 9781885215086
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viet Nam Generation Inc. And Bur, 1995
ISBN 10: 1885215088 ISBN 13: 9781885215086
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Crease on cover*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viet Nam Generation & Burning Cities Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 096285249X ISBN 13: 9780962852497
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viet Nam Generation Inc. And Bur, 1995
ISBN 10: 1885215088 ISBN 13: 9781885215086
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viet Nam Generation & Burning Cities Press, Tucson Arizona, 1998
ISBN 10: 1885215177 ISBN 13: 9781885215178
Librería: Brigantine Books, Southold, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. signed and inscribed by author on title-page, "for Liz and Marty your neighbor at 488 with thanks Chris". Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viet Nam Generation, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1885215134 ISBN 13: 9781885215130
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viet Nam Generation, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1885215134 ISBN 13: 9781885215130
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Sticker to top of title page acknowledging poetry prize entry, else fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viet Nam Generation Inc., 1995
ISBN 10: 1885215150 ISBN 13: 9781885215154
Librería: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Green illustrated card covers, 64pp, signed by author on half title page, else contents completely unmarked. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viet Nam Generation and Burning Cities Press, Woodbridge, CT, 1994
ISBN 10: 1885215126 ISBN 13: 9781885215123
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 88pgs, inscribed by the author, beautiful copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viet Nam Generation Inc. & Burning Cities Press, Woodbridge CT, 1995
ISBN 10: 1885215088 ISBN 13: 9781885215086
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 125 pages. signed by the author on the first page. This is White Noise Poetry no. 7. ; 5 3/8 x 8 1/2 "; Signed by the Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viet Nam Generation & Burning Cities Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1885215126 ISBN 13: 9781885215123
Librería: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 88pp. White Noise Poetry no.5. Small crease on front cover, otherwise very crisp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viet Nam Generation, Inc. & Burning Cities Press, Woodbridge, CT, 1995
ISBN 10: 1885215185 ISBN 13: 9781885215185
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Gently bumped and rubbed. Signed by Jason on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VIet Nam Generation / Burning Cities, Woodridge, CT, 1995
ISBN 10: 1885215096 ISBN 13: 9781885215093
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Fine. White Noise Poetry 6. 8vo, 84 pp.Inscribed by the author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viet Nam Generation/Burning Cities Press, Wodbridge, 1995
ISBN 10: 1885215169 ISBN 13: 9781885215161
Librería: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. First printing of this trade paperback original. Near fine with minute edgewear. Laid in is a handwritten signed letter by the author, as well as a review clipping. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viet Nam Generation Inc. And Burning Cities Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 1885215088 ISBN 13: 9781885215086
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VIET NAM GENERATION BURNING CITIES PRESS, USA, 1994
Librería: Pebble Hill Books, Cazenovia, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY NICE BOOK. COVERS ARE CLEAN. TEXT IS CLEAN AND UNMARKED. 88 PAGES. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viet Nam Generation Inc. & Burning Cities Press, Chevy Chase, MD, 1992
ISBN 10: 0962852465 ISBN 13: 9780962852466
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 63p., wraps, first edition, very good condition. Political poetry by the radical activist.
Publicado por Viet Nam Generation, Inc. & Burning Cities Press.
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 1-885215-16-9. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viet Nam Generation, Inc., 1995
ISBN 10: 1885215045 ISBN 13: 9781885215048
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 33,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. Very good paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Exterior looks great, shelfwear is very minor. An excellent copy. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por Woodbridge: Viet Nam Generation, Inc., 1988
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. first edition, volumes 1#1, 2, 3, 4; 2#1; 3#2, 4, all complete issues in original paper covers, very minor ownership marks, else text clean & bindings tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Woodbridge, CT: Viet Nam Generation Inc. And Burning Cities Press, 1995, Woodbridge, CT, 1995
ISBN 10: 1885215088 ISBN 13: 9781885215086
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 134,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Wrapper. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Pictorial Wrapper. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated first printing. Inscribed by author on title page. Crease on front upper corner of wrapper. No other writing, marking or remainder mark. Not ex-library. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Viet Nam Generation Inc. And Burning Cities Press, (Woodbridge, CT), 1995
ISBN 10: 1885215088 ISBN 13: 9781885215086
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 134,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Illustrated wrappers. Fine. Warmly Inscribed by the author to fellow poet Daniel Hoffman. Uncommon title.