Springer verlag wien (Más de 2000 resultados)
Editorial: Wien Springer Verlag 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmonger.Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,67
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Solid Ex. Library Copy Copyright Date: 1984 Sm Quarto, Hardcover, Pictorial Cover, Text Figures, PP.393. Text Figures (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wien, Springer-Verlag, . 1963
- Tapa blanda
Librería: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Alemaniaavelibro OHG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gut. 2. 2nd Edition. 23x15,5 cm. VIII, 120 p. Softcover. Paperback with some stains. Edges and corners slighly rubbed. Inside very clean. DX-302|10306BB Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

- Tapa dura
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,91
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 220 pages, 71 figures, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [3211807535].

- Tapa blanda
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,31
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good EX-LIBRARY. Fourth Edition, Revised & Enlarged. New York & Wien: Springer-Verlag, 1974. 6" wide by 9" tall. Very Good EX-LIBRARY. Cover lightly rubbed. A solid copy. Bright, clean and tight. "WITHDRAWN" stamp on the endpaper. Spine is square and flat. Pages are clean. NO underlining. NO highlighti…ng. NO margin notes. This is the revised and considerably enlarged fourth edition. It has 52 pages more than the 3rd edition and four times as many illustrations. According to the preface, this 1974 edition has two new chapters (on integer programming and decomposition) and "substantial parts of other chapters are new." Illustrated with 24 figures. Appendix. Bibliographical references. Index. Bound in the original black and pale orange printed wrappers. Fourth Edition, Revised & Enlarged. Softcover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY. xii, 172pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMetakomet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Still in publisher's shrink wrap. NO jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: Springer- Verlag, Wien 1960
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleepy Hollow Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Gray soft cover, black lettering, owber's name on cover page, vg condition. Computers; 13878.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaValley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardccover. Condición: Fine. 176pp. Photos and illustrations. Blue cloth binding stamped in white. Photos sent on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Editorial: Springer-Verlag, Wien 1951
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, AlemaniaBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Sonderdruck aus: Biologia Generalis XIX, Heft 4, S. 403-443.
Editorial: Wien Springer Verlag 1955
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLot O'Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY with usual stamps stickers/marked out name, light tearing on back cover, moderate edge wear, previous owners name marked out on back pages, sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page, small whole on last index page. We specialize in non-fict…ion books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Editorial: Springer-Verlag, Wien, Germany 1961
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Text in German; a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Side Book Shop, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good + +. First Edition. vi (i), 151 pp, preface, I. ADAPTIVE AND MULTI-RESOLUTION METHODS: Data-Dependent Surface Simplification y Karin Frank and Ulrich Long; Data Compression of Multiresolution Surfaces y Richard Klein and Stefan Gumhold; Adaptively Adjusting Marching Cubes Output to Fit A Tri…linear Reconstruction Filter by Fabio Allamandri, et al.; Fast Generation of Multiresolution Surfaces from Contours by Andreas Schilling and Reinhard Klein. II. FEATURE EXTRACTION: Experiments on the Accuracy of Feature Extractions by Freek Reinders, et al.; Enhancing the Visualization of Characteristic Structures in Dynamical Systems by Helwig Loffelsmann and Eduard Groller. III. FLOW VISUALIZATION: Particle Tracing in q-Transformed Grids using Tetrahedral 6-Decomposition by I. Ari Sadarjoen, et. al.; Particle Tracing on Sparse Grids by Christian Teitzel, et al.; Visualization of Time-Dependent Velocity Fields by Texture Transport by Joachim Becker and Martin Rumpf. IV. VISUALIZATION QUALITY: Stereoscopic Rendering by Roger J. Hubbold, et al.; Mirror, Mirror on the Wall, Who Has the Best Visualization of All? - A Reference Model for Visualization Quality by Helmut Haase; Three-Dimensional Visualization of Atomic Collision Cascades by Filip Sroubek and Pavel Slavik; Color Plates. First Edition, 1998. Slightly bumped bottom fore-edge corner front wrapper with light glue mark to bottom front wrapper near spine, and Bell Labs pocket and card (never checked-out), else, Pristine Interior. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Gray wrappers. Size: 8vo. Book.
Editorial: Wien, Springer-Verlag 1945
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper bound. Very good condition. . 79p. Zweite Auflage; Nachdruck der ersten Auflage mit Nachträgen.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Octavo, 407 pages. In Good condition. Spine is orange with black print. Cover is clean and bright. Textblock is clean and tight. Illustrated (b&w) "With 141 Figures". 1368827. FP New Rockville Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer - Verlag, Wien / New York 1988
Serie: CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences, Libro 125 de 433. Libro 125 de 433 - CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. Usual library markings found throughout; covers show user wear with bumping/scuffing at corners and along edges; discoloration on inside front cover; old library sticker/surface tear on spine; old library pocket on last page. ; Apart of the International Centre for Mechanical Sciences: Courses a…nd Lectures - No. 301. Contains 99 illustrations. ; Ex-Library; 6 3/4 x 9 1/2"; 333 pages.
Editorial: Springer-Verlag, Wien 1952
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,10
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Mid-20th century, German work on organ transplantation. Illustrated "mit 147 textabbildungen (233 Einzelbidern)". 222 pages. Ex-Library.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Wien, Springer - Verlag, 1942. 1942
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 4,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8°, X,181 Seiten, Originalbroschur.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer-Verlag Wien - New York 1991. 1991
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, AlemaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,60
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 25 x 17 cm. Original hard cover. IX, 166 p. with 34 fig. Good condition. --- O-Pappband. IX, 166 Seiten mit einigen Textabbildungen. Gut. Retired libr. Copy with stamp. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l '… UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03096.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wien, New York: Springer-Verlag 1969. 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, AlemaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,60
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 125 pages with 44 pictures. Canvas. 24,5 x 17 cm. With stamp. Good. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos pho…tos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01581.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Alemaniaavelibro OHG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,00
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
23 x 16 cm. Condición: Gut. XII, 158 Pages Library of Exact Philosophy ; Volume 9 - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Ein…band leicht angestaubt. In Englischer Sprache B09-02-07C|S81 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 432.

Genes Involved in Microbe-Plant Interactions (Plant Gene Research : Basic Knowledge and Application)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,54
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Springer-Verlag, Wien 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,08
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Cover has minor wear; underlining throughout. Mid-20th century German cardiology text; illustrated "mit 59 textabbildungen". Book.
Editorial: Verlag Von Julius Springer, Wien 1927
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,08
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Minor marks. Mit 116 textabbildungen. Illustrated, 203 page, early 20th century German work on the use of pneumothorax to treat pulmonary tuberculosis. Discusses technique, complications, prognosis, etc. Book.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Alemaniaavelibro OHG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
23 x 15 cm. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. 66 Seiten Innen sehr sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Paperback, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. MIG-12-04A|A44 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Editorial: Wien:, Springer-Verlag, 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , AlemaniaAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
0. VIII/ 410 S., 8°, HLn., mit 233 Abb. Unterstreichungen mit Tinte auf 2 Seiten, mehrere Unterstreichungen mit Bleistift, Anmerkungen mit Tinte auf dem hinteren Vorsatzblatt. (Lagervermerk HRMIII/8/2) Band.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrlandaTall Stories BA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,60
Envío por EUR 12,00Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. as new unused.
Editorial: Wien/New York 1970;, Springer-Verlag, 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Alemaniabuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 8,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
3., unveränderte Aufl.; 256 S.; karton.; 15x22,5cm. Ebd. u. Schnitt leicht unfrisch; Besitzerinitialen; sonst noch gut.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,45
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
kart. Condición: Gut. 2., aktualisierte Aufl. XIX, 146 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Al…ter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Alemaniaavelibro OHG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,00
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
23 x 15,5 cm. Condición: Gut. XII, 252 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband sehr gut erhalten B07-02-01Q… Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Editorial: Springer-Verlag, Wien 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSUNSET BOOKS 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First. 265pp. W/full markings and pocket. Wear, Soil. Weight is 2 lb. Some damage to margins due to some dummy marking out library markings with stencil ink. Size: 8vo. Book.